District avg 64.7%
County avg 61.9%
+66.0pp since 2020-21
What this means: On the STAAR, Texas's statewide test, about 66 of every 100 students at this school read at grade level, about 61 of 100 do math at grade level, about 67 of 100 are at grade level in science, and about 46 of 100 are at grade level in social studies. Across all Texas schools, those numbers are about 55, 45, 47, and 47. Reading scores are up about 66 points since 2020, while math scores are up about 21 points.
What this means: About 51% of students here test proficient in math and reading, compared with the roughly 46% typical for Texas schools with a similar share of low-income students. BeatsExpectations measures results against demographically similar schools rather than by raw scores, and this school falls within the typical range, neither among Texas's top nor bottom 10%.
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2025-26 | 66.0% | 64.7% | 61.9% | 54.5% |
| SY 2024-25 | 55.0% | 62.3% | 58.1% | 53.3% |
| SY 2023-24 | 52.0% | 59.0% | 54.3% | 51.8% |
| SY 2022-23 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.0% |
| SY 2020-21 | 0.0% | 14.5% | 14.5% | 30.6% |
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2025-26 | 61.0% | 59.0% | 46.3% | 45.3% |
| SY 2024-25 | 50.0% | 47.7% | 39.1% | 43.3% |
| SY 2023-24 | 55.0% | 49.3% | 40.6% | 42.0% |
| SY 2022-23 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 39.4% |
| SY 2020-21 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 29.9% |
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2025-26 | 67.0% | 76.5% | 63.2% | 46.6% |
| SY 2024-25 | 45.0% | 62.5% | 51.7% | 39.5% |
| SY 2023-24 | 45.0% | 59.0% | 46.2% | 35.6% |
| SY 2022-23 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 31.6% |
| SY 2020-21 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 25.7% |
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2025-26 | 46.0% | 64.0% | 57.8% | 47.2% |
| SY 2024-25 | 40.0% | 63.5% | 58.8% | 45.1% |
| SY 2023-24 | 49.0% | 62.0% | 52.0% | 45.8% |
| SY 2022-23 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 32.4% |
| SY 2020-21 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 26.4% |