Reading
91.0%
State avg 54.5%
District avg 84.8%
County avg 62.4%
+1.0pp since 2023-24
District avg 84.8%
County avg 62.4%
+1.0pp since 2023-24
What this means: On the STAAR, Texas's statewide test, about 91 of every 100 students at this school read at grade level, about 91 of 100 do math at grade level, and about 87 of 100 are at grade level in science. Across all Texas schools, those numbers are about 55, 45, and 47. Reading scores are up about 1 points since 2023, while math scores are up about 5 points and science scores are up about 35 points.
| Grade | Masters Grade Level | Meets Grade Level | Approaches Grade Level | Did Not Meet Grade Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All grades | 67.0% | 24.0% | 7.0% | 2.0% |
| Grade | Masters Grade Level | Meets Grade Level | Approaches Grade Level | Did Not Meet Grade Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All grades | 67.0% | 24.0% | 7.0% | 2.0% |
| Grade | Masters Grade Level | Meets Grade Level | Approaches Grade Level | Did Not Meet Grade Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All grades | 68.0% | 19.0% | 12.0% | 1.0% |
Each tested student counts in exactly one level, so each row adds to about 100%. The headline Meets Grade Level or Above rate is the sum of the top two levels.
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2025-26 | 91.0% | 84.8% | 62.4% | 54.5% |
| SY 2024-25 | 88.0% | 81.5% | 61.8% | 53.3% |
| SY 2023-24 | 90.0% | 82.2% | 59.9% | 51.8% |
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2025-26 | 91.0% | 72.6% | 50.5% | 45.3% |
| SY 2024-25 | 88.0% | 69.8% | 48.8% | 43.3% |
| SY 2023-24 | 86.0% | 68.4% | 47.6% | 42.0% |
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2025-26 | 87.0% | 64.4% | 49.3% | 46.6% |
| SY 2024-25 | 68.0% | 57.4% | 44.1% | 39.5% |
| SY 2023-24 | 52.0% | 54.6% | 42.2% | 35.6% |