The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.
SCHOOL COMMUNITY·OPTIONS CHARTER SCHOOLS·NCES 180001602313

Options Noblesville

9945 Cumberland Pointe Blvd, Noblesville, IN 46060 · (317) 773-8659 · Hamilton County
GRADES 06–12HIGH21-SUBURBCHARTERREGULAR SCHOOL183 STUDENTS
F
allk12 Grade
Scored higher than 0% of Indiana public high schools
  • FTest scores Share of students meeting the state standard in reading, math, and other tested subjects, 2023-24 and 2024-25.
  • ·Beats expectations Not available for this school, so the grade uses the other parts.
  • ·Three-year trend Not available for this school, so the grade uses the other parts.

Grades compare a school only with schools in the same state, because every state gives its own test. How grades work · Top-graded Indiana public high schools

Enrollment
183
High
DISTRICT 348 · STATE 816
Student : Teacher
8.8:1
21 FTE teachers
DISTRICT 15.8:1 · STATE 16.6:1
Free / Reduced Lunch
10%
19 students
DISTRICT 6% · STATE 50%
Community
0
0 members
Enrollment and student:teacher ratio compared against other high schools. Free/Reduced Lunch and demographics compared against all schools.

Enrollment by grade, 2024-25

GradeStudentsShare
Grade 632%
Grade 784%
Grade 884%
Grade 92514%
Grade 102514%
Grade 114625%
Grade 126837%
Student demographics
44%Diversity index
The chance that two students picked at random belong to different racial or ethnic groups.
DISTRICT 44% · STATE 57% · US 70%
White
13473%
DISTRICT 73% · STATE 62% · US 43%
Hispanic
158%
DISTRICT 10% · STATE 15% · US 30%
Black
2011%
DISTRICT 9% · STATE 14% · US 15%
Asian
11%
DISTRICT 1% · STATE 3% · US 6%
Two+
137%
DISTRICT 7% · STATE 6% · US 5%
Student head counts by race/ethnicity from federal NCES enrollment data. District, state, and US figures are each group's share of all public school students in that area (US excludes territories). Very small groups may be suppressed in the source, so categories do not always sum exactly to total enrollment.
Gender split
Male
10960%
Female
7440%

Discussions

+ POST
QUIET COMMUNITY
Be the first to start a discussion at Options Noblesville.
START A DISCUSSION

Test scores

ILEARN 2024-25 . % At or Above Proficiency
English Language Arts
0.0%
IN avg 39.2%
Math
0.0%
IN avg 41.1%

What this means: On the ILEARN, Indiana's statewide test, about 0 of every 100 students at this school read and write at grade level and about 0 of 100 do math at grade level. Across all Indiana schools, those numbers are about 39 and 41.

Source: ILEARN. All students, all grades. See all years and grades →

Schools most like Options Noblesville

SchoolStudentsLow-incomeProficient
Options Noblesville this school18310.4%N/A
Options Westfield
Carmel
2485.2%15.6%
Morgan Township Middle/High School
Valparaiso
44012.3%53.9%
North Putnam Sr High School
Roachdale
3978.6%N/A
Kouts Middle/High School
Kouts
38116.3%49.0%
Northeast Dubois Jr/Sr High School
Dubois
35819.6%58.4%
Matched among Indiana high schools on enrollment, the share of students from low-income families (eligible for free or reduced-price lunch), and racial and ethnic makeup. Proficient is the average share of students meeting the state standard across all of the school's state tests in 2023-24 and 2024-25, the same combined score our test-score rankings use. Online schools and schools serving specialized populations are not matched.

Where Options Noblesville ranks

Among high schools
MeasureThis schoolIn IndianaIn Hamilton County
Math proficiency
ranked highest first
0.0%#102 of 104N/A
Reading proficiency
ranked highest first
0.0%#103 of 104N/A
Enrollment
ranked largest first
183#362 of 392#10 of 10
Free and reduced lunch
ranked highest share first
10.4%#366 of 373#9 of 10
Ranked against other public high schools. Online schools are left out of every list, and test-score lists leave out schools that serve specialized populations. Each rank links to the full list. Arrows under a test-score rank show places moved since the prior test year, among schools tested both years.

4-year change

SY 2020-21 vs SY 2024-25
Enrollment
183
-18 (-9%) vs 2020
Student : Teacher
8.8:1
was 25.1:1
Source: NCES Common Core of Data

Enrollment and staffing by year

School yearStudentsTeachers (FTE)Students per teacherFree and reduced lunch
2024-2518320.78.8:110% (19)
2023-2417016.710.2:111% (18)
2022-231711214.3:120% (34)
2020-21201825.1:144% (88)
Source: NCES Common Core of Data. Rows are the federal collections on file for Options Noblesville.

About Options Noblesville

Options Noblesville operates as a small high school in Noblesville, Indiana. It educates 183 students in grades 6 through 12. Average enrollment for high schools in Indiana is about 816, so this school runs 78% smaller than that.

The district, Options Charter Schools, has 1,043 students enrolled across 3 schools.

White students are the majority at Options Noblesville, with 73% of enrollment. After that, the student body is 11% Black, 8% Hispanic, and 7% multiracial. The school's diversity index is 44%, meaning two students picked at random have a 44% chance of belonging to different racial or ethnic groups.

At Options Noblesville, 20.7 full-time-equivalent teachers work with students, a ratio of about 8.8:1. On average, high schools in Indiana have 16.6:1, compared with 8.8:1 here. Students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch make up 10% of enrollment. That rate is below the 21% average among public schools in Hamilton County.

The allk12 Grade for Options Noblesville is F. Compared with Indiana public high schools, the school scored higher than 0% on a mix of test scores, poverty-adjusted results, and recent trend.

Hamilton County has about 365,056 residents, and the median household income is $121,530, the share of adults with a bachelor's degree or higher is 62%, and about 3% of people live in poverty. Besides Options Noblesville, Hamilton County has 68 other public schools.

The closest public school, Promise Road Elementary, is about 1.2 miles from Options Noblesville. Other public schools within five miles: at least 8.

The NCES locale for Options Noblesville is Suburb: Large, which covers schools in a suburban area outside a principal city, within an urbanized area with a population of 250,000 or more. Options Noblesville is a charter school, a type of public school that operates under a charter.

Over 4 years, Options Noblesville's enrollment declined 9%, to 183. By 2024-25, the school had 8.8 students per teacher, compared with 25.1 in 2020-21.

If you have questions about enrollment questions, class placement, and PTA news at Options Noblesville, you can post them here. Posting is open to anyone connected to the school.

Hamilton County at a glance

View full county profile
Population
365,056
Census ACS
Median income
$121,530
Household, ACS
Bachelor's+
62%
Adults 25+
Poverty rate
3%
Below federal line
Schools in county
69
63,065 students

Quick facts

School name
Options Noblesville
District
Options Charter Schools
Address
9945 Cumberland Pointe Blvd, Noblesville, IN 46060
Phone
(317) 773-8659
County
Hamilton County
Level
High
Grade range
06–12
Total enrollment
183
Teachers (FTE)
21
Student–teacher ratio
8.8:1
Free and reduced lunch
19 (10%)
Locale
21-Suburb: Large
NCES ID
180001602313
Charter school
Yes
Virtual school
No

Related schools

Other schools in Options Charter Schools
Other schools in Noblesville
Nearby schools

Frequently asked questions

About Options Noblesville
What is the total enrollment at Options Noblesville?
Options Noblesville enrolls approximately 183 students in grades 06-12.
What age range does Options Noblesville serve?
Options Noblesville serves students from grade 06 through grade 12.
How many students per teacher at Options Noblesville?
Approximately 8.8:1 students per teacher at Options Noblesville.
How diverse is Options Noblesville?
Options Noblesville reports a student body of 73% White, 8% Hispanic, 11% Black, 1% Asian, 7% Two or more.
Who oversees Options Noblesville?
Options Noblesville is overseen by Options Charter Schools in Hamilton County.
Data sourceSchool profile facts are sourced from the NCES. Community content is posted by allk12 members.
+ Post