District avg 72.0%
County avg 59.1%
What this means: On the CAASPP Smarter Balanced, California's statewide test, about 100 of every 100 students at this school read and write at grade level and about 97 of 100 do math at grade level. Across all California schools, those numbers are about 49 and 38.
What this means: About 98% of students here test proficient in math and reading, well above the roughly 74% typical for California schools with a similar share of low-income students. BeatsExpectations ranks schools against others at the same poverty level, not by raw scores, so a school can post high scores and still fall short of its prediction, or post lower scores and still beat it. This school clears its prediction by about 23 points, placing it in California's top 10%.
| Grade | English Language Arts | Math | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School | State | n tested | School | State | n tested | |
| Grade 3 | 100.0% | 44.5% | 25 | 100.0% | 46.8% | 25 |
| Grade 4 | 100.0% | 46.0% | 21 | 100.0% | 42.7% | 21 |
| Grade 5 | 100.0% | 49.1% | 14 | 85.7% | 36.5% | 14 |
| Grade 6 | 100.0% | 48.6% | 21 | 95.2% | 37.3% | 21 |
| Grade | Standard Exceeded | Standard Met | Standard Nearly Met | Standard Not Met |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All grades | 83.9% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Grade 3 | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Grade 4 | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Grade 5 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Grade 6 | 76.2% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Grade | Standard Exceeded | Standard Met | Standard Nearly Met | Standard Not Met |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All grades | 86.2% | 10.3% | 3.5% | 0.0% |
| Grade 3 | 92.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Grade 4 | 90.5% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Grade 5 | 78.6% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% |
| Grade 6 | 76.2% | 19.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% |
Each tested student counts in exactly one level, so each row adds to about 100%. The headline met or exceeded standard rate is the sum of the top two levels.
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2024-25 | 100.0% | 72.0% | 59.1% | 49.1% |
| SY 2023-24 | 98.4% | 69.0% | 56.8% | 47.1% |
| SY 2022-23 | 95.9% | 69.8% | 57.0% | 46.7% |
| SY 2021-22 | 89.2% | 71.4% | 57.9% | 47.1% |
| SY 2020-21 | N/A | N/A | 58.8% | 49.0% |
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2024-25 | 96.5% | 66.6% | 48.4% | 37.7% |
| SY 2023-24 | 96.8% | 65.2% | 47.1% | 35.6% |
| SY 2022-23 | 100.0% | 63.8% | 46.0% | 34.6% |
| SY 2021-22 | 100.0% | 62.4% | 44.9% | 33.4% |
| SY 2020-21 | N/A | N/A | 43.3% | 33.7% |