1
English Language Arts
87.0%
State avg 45.4%
District avg 59.0%
County avg 47.5%
+23.0pp since 2017-18
District avg 59.0%
County avg 47.5%
+23.0pp since 2017-18
What this means: On the AASA, Arizona's statewide test, about 87 of every 100 students at this school read and write at grade level. The Arizona average is about 45 of 100. Reading and writing scores are up about 23 points since 2017.
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2024-25 | 87.0% | 59.0% | 47.5% | 45.4% |
| SY 2023-24 | 92.0% | 56.6% | 44.5% | 42.2% |
| SY 2022-23 | 2.0% | 57.0% | 44.8% | 42.5% |
| SY 2021-22 | 2.0% | 57.1% | 46.0% | 43.6% |
| SY 2020-21 | 95.0% | 55.9% | 42.9% | 40.7% |
| SY 2018-19 | 64.0% | 55.0% | 44.8% | 43.0% |
| SY 2017-18 | 64.0% | 56.2% | 44.2% | 41.9% |
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2024-25 | N/A | 52.5% | 39.8% | 37.8% |
| SY 2023-24 | 2.0% | 48.6% | 37.4% | 35.1% |
| SY 2022-23 | 87.0% | 50.8% | 38.9% | 36.7% |
| SY 2021-22 | 90.0% | 52.6% | 39.9% | 37.7% |
| SY 2020-21 | 2.0% | 48.2% | 38.5% | 36.0% |
| SY 2018-19 | 64.0% | 55.9% | 45.2% | 43.0% |
| SY 2017-18 | 67.0% | 55.9% | 44.9% | 42.5% |
| Year | School | District | County | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SY 2024-25 | N/A | 41.5% | 39.4% | 39.1% |
| SY 2023-24 | 2.0% | 43.0% | 34.5% | 33.4% |
| SY 2022-23 | 2.0% | 38.5% | 35.5% | 34.5% |
| SY 2021-22 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SY 2020-21 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SY 2018-19 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SY 2017-18 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |