The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Texas: the school districts with the most White students

758 districts

Texas public school districts ranked by the total number of White students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 642. Showing ranks 251 to 300.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% WhiteWhite students
251CLYDE CISDTX41,39277.7%1,082
252BONHAM ISDTX52,02953.2%1,080
253ACADEMY ISDTX51,83257.7%1,057
254BEAUMONT ISDTX2616,3366.5%1,057
255PARADISE ISDTX41,33179.2%1,054
256SABINE ISDTX41,58366.1%1,046
257BORGER ISDTX62,32544.9%1,044
258KIRBYVILLE CISDTX31,43972.6%1,044
259BUSHLAND ISDTX41,43472.7%1,043
260CENTRAL ISDTX41,49769.5%1,040
261WINNSBORO ISDTX41,45470.8%1,030
262FRANKLIN ISDTX31,46269.9%1,022
263CLEVELAND ISDTX1112,5138.1%1,017
264COLDSPRING-OAKHURST CISDTX41,58564.0%1,014
265GRANDVIEW ISDTX31,37373.8%1,013
266WARREN ISDTX41,18185.8%1,013
267WACO ISDTX2413,4767.5%1,012
268TROY ISDTX41,73258.4%1,011
269BASIS TEXASTX147,09214.2%1,009
270ATLANTA ISDTX41,92952.3%1,008
271TERRELL ISDTX95,28318.9%997
272MOUNT VERNON ISDTX31,60861.9%995
273NACOGDOCHES ISDTX95,76617.3%995
274SMITHVILLE ISDTX51,84953.7%992
275JARRELL ISDTX74,15723.8%991
276WEST ISDTX41,30075.9%987
277HARMONY PUBLIC SCHOOLS - HOUSTON WESTTX66,54115.0%982
278SUNNYVALE ISDTX42,30642.5%979
279PONDER ISDTX31,71956.5%972
280LIBERTY ISDTX42,43839.8%971
281MINEOLA ISDTX41,75355.2%968
282REDWATER ISDTX41,10387.7%967
283BOYD ISDTX41,38669.6%965
284KEMP ISDTX61,98748.4%961
285WHITNEY ISDTX41,45465.9%958
286CHISUM ISDTX31,18480.8%957
287MADISONVILLE CISDTX42,37740.0%951
288LOCKHART ISDTX96,75314.0%945
289HOLLIDAY ISDTX31,12083.8%938
290SHEPHERD ISDTX41,96847.5%934
291SEALY ISDTX43,10929.9%929
292PRAIRILAND ISDTX41,10583.3%921
293ELKHART ISDTX41,18777.4%919
294MALAKOFF ISDTX51,51160.5%914
295ALDINE ISDTX7656,4191.6%913
296CALDWELL ISDTX41,95246.7%912
297QUITMAN ISDTX31,20875.5%912
298TEXAS LEADERSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLSTX44,20221.7%912
299ONALASKA ISDTX21,19675.8%907
300HARDIN ISDTX31,25771.5%899

See the national most white (count) ranking →