The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Pennsylvania: the school districts with the most White students

479 districts

Pennsylvania public school districts ranked by the total number of White students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 1,550. Showing ranks 151 to 200.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% WhiteWhite students
151Blackhawk SDPA42,31091.4%2,111
152Dallas SDPA42,40787.4%2,104
153Conestoga Valley SDPA63,83054.1%2,073
154Wayne Highlands SDPA62,32288.2%2,049
155Selinsgrove Area SDPA42,28389.5%2,044
156Interboro SDPA63,36660.6%2,041
157Belle Vernon Area SDPA42,41684.1%2,033
158Bradford Area SDPA42,23090.9%2,026
159Gettysburg Area SDPA52,78272.4%2,015
160Derry Township SDPA53,11864.3%2,006
161Elizabeth Forward SDPA62,29387.5%2,006
162Donegal SDPA42,73973.1%2,003
163Berwick Area SDPA52,70674.0%2,002
164West Perry SDPA52,13793.0%1,988
165Eastern Lancaster County SDPA52,56876.7%1,970
166Clearfield Area SDPA22,07594.8%1,967
167Jersey Shore Area SDPA52,08894.2%1,966
168Valley View SDPA42,38282.3%1,960
169Tuscarora SDPA62,18289.7%1,957
170Coatesville Area SDPA95,14237.8%1,945
171Eastern Lebanon County SDPA52,31084.0%1,941
172Knoch SDPA42,01596.1%1,936
173Ringgold SDPA42,40979.6%1,918
174Shikellamy SDPA52,68271.3%1,911
175Upper Merion Area SDPA74,34543.8%1,905
176Juniata County SDPA52,23485.1%1,902
177General McLane SDPA42,07591.5%1,899
178Northern Tioga SDPA51,98995.3%1,896
179Tunkhannock Area SDPA41,98194.4%1,871
180Springfield Township SDPA42,50473.9%1,851
181Central Valley SDPA42,21483.4%1,847
182Midd-West SDPA41,90796.7%1,845
183Wilkes-Barre Area SDPA108,27722.3%1,844
184Greensburg Salem SDPA52,42575.7%1,836
185Danville Area SDPA42,13385.9%1,832
186Harbor Creek SDPA52,07988.1%1,831
187Kennett Consolidated SDPA63,82247.6%1,819
188Fort LeBoeuf SDPA51,92494.5%1,818
189Punxsutawney Area SDPA21,89595.2%1,804
190Eastern York SDPA52,18882.4%1,803
191Beaver Area SDPA41,98191.0%1,802
192Somerset Area SDPA31,97791.0%1,800
193Athens Area SDPA42,01989.0%1,797
194Conrad Weiser Area SDPA42,47372.7%1,797
195Uniontown Area SDPA92,48571.8%1,785
196Pottsville Area SDPA32,58867.8%1,754
197Saint Marys Area SDPA41,84595.1%1,754
198Hopewell Area SDPA52,00787.3%1,753
199York Suburban SDPA62,84061.3%1,741
200Northwestern Lehigh SDPA41,91990.6%1,738

See the national most white (count) ranking →