The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Michigan: the school districts with the most White students

450 districts

Michigan public school districts ranked by the total number of White students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 1,165. Showing ranks 101 to 150.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% WhiteWhite students
101Fruitport Community SchoolsMI72,65084.8%2,248
102Vicksburg Community SchoolsMI62,56087.5%2,239
103Kentwood Public SchoolsMI169,53623.4%2,235
104Coldwater Community SchoolsMI52,81379.4%2,234
105North Branch Area SchoolsMI42,42391.7%2,221
106Hastings Area School DistrictMI62,48189.4%2,219
107Bangor Township SchoolsMI62,69181.5%2,192
108Ionia Public SchoolsMI82,65982.1%2,184
109Hamilton Community SchoolsMI72,56784.3%2,165
110Trenton Public SchoolsMI42,58283.7%2,161
111Northview Public SchoolsMI83,12069.2%2,158
112Clio Area School DistrictMI52,48286.9%2,156
113Saginaw Township Community SchoolsMI84,44748.2%2,145
114Riverview Community School DistrictMI72,74378.1%2,142
115Coopersville Area Public School DistrictMI62,47086.4%2,135
116St. Joseph Public SchoolsMI52,91873.0%2,130
117Lakeshore School District (Berrien)MI52,63580.8%2,129
118Huron School DistrictMI52,48984.9%2,114
119St. Johns Public SchoolsMI72,45885.4%2,099
120Big Rapids Public SchoolsMI62,40586.9%2,090
121Public Schools of PetoskeyMI72,41686.1%2,079
122Linden Community SchoolsMI52,33589.0%2,077
123Otsego Public SchoolsMI62,36187.8%2,073
124Lansing Public School DistrictMI2610,04820.4%2,052
125Spring Lake Public SchoolsMI62,27190.0%2,045
126Niles Community SchoolsMI113,10765.6%2,037
127Tecumseh Public SchoolsMI72,70975.2%2,036
128Kenowa Hills Public SchoolsMI62,91369.7%2,029
129Melvindale-Northern Allen Park SchoolsMI42,98367.9%2,026
130West Bloomfield School DistrictMI114,94940.5%2,002
131Allendale Public SchoolsMI62,55178.1%1,992
132Chelsea School DistrictMI42,23688.4%1,977
133East Lansing School DistrictMI83,70253.4%1,977
134Star International AcademyMI22,09893.6%1,963
135Charlotte Public SchoolsMI72,28485.1%1,944
136Kearsley Community School DistrictMI72,83467.3%1,907
137Escanaba Area Public SchoolsMI52,13089.4%1,904
138Sparta Area SchoolsMI42,35380.6%1,896
139Marshall Public SchoolsMI82,59871.8%1,865
140Pinckney Community SchoolsMI62,02390.9%1,838
141Haslett Public SchoolsMI52,60170.5%1,833
142Fremont Public School DistrictMI52,04388.9%1,816
143Portland Public SchoolsMI41,97991.1%1,803
144Lake Fenton Community SchoolsMI42,01789.1%1,798
145Van Buren Public SchoolsMI74,20642.6%1,792
146Breitung Township School DistrictMI31,94591.3%1,776
147Lakeview Sch. District (Calhoun)MI73,70647.7%1,769
148Goodrich Area SchoolsMI41,91690.7%1,737
149Paw Paw Public School DistrictMI52,14680.5%1,727
150Freeland Community School DistrictMI31,94788.4%1,721

See the national most white (count) ranking →