The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Iowa: the school districts with the most White students

234 districts

Iowa public school districts ranked by the total number of White students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 862. Showing ranks 101 to 150.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% WhiteWhite students
101PCM Comm School DistrictIA41,07791.6%986
102Clarinda Comm School DistrictIA21,08490.4%980
103Southeast Valley Community School DistrictIA41,07790.9%979
104Saydel Comm School DistrictIA31,40968.4%964
105Denver Comm School DistrictIA41,00795.6%963
106Cherokee Comm School DistrictIA31,16382.4%958
107Cardinal Comm School DistrictIA31,07988.7%957
108North Fayette Valley Comm School DistrictIA41,03291.5%944
109New Hampton Comm School DistrictIA31,12682.9%934
110Osage Comm School DistrictIA398892.4%913
111Dike-New Hartford Comm School DistrictIA495794.4%903
112Howard-Winneshiek Comm School DistrictIA41,02187.4%892
113Mediapolis Comm School DistrictIA396692.3%892
114Forest City Comm School DistrictIA31,08281.9%886
115Monticello Comm School DistrictIA499987.5%874
116Union Comm School DistrictIA495291.5%871
117Odebolt Arthur Battle Creek Ida Grove Community School DistrictIA493492.5%864
118West Lyon Comm School DistrictIA397388.3%859
119Wilton Comm School DistrictIA295689.7%858
120South Central Calhoun Comm School DistrictIA391293.8%855
121Eddyville-Blakesburg- Fremont CSDIA491693.2%854
122Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Comm School DistrictIA393189.4%832
123MFL MarMac Comm School DistrictIA487994.2%828
124Hudson Comm School DistrictIA293388.6%827
125Alburnett Comm School DistrictIA385796.3%825
126West Marshall Comm School DistrictIA391789.7%823
127Camanche Comm School DistrictIA392388.1%813
128Hinton Comm School DistrictIA386094.3%811
129Red Oak Comm School DistrictIA393286.4%805
130Underwood Comm School DistrictIA385593.6%800
131Interstate 35 Comm School DistrictIA31,07174.0%793
132Tipton Comm School DistrictIA384293.2%785
133Sheldon Comm School DistrictIA41,17966.3%782
134Northeast Comm School DistrictIA284692.3%781
135Sioux Center Comm School DistrictIA51,65946.8%776
136Van Buren County Comm School DistrictIA382194.5%776
137Treynor Comm School DistrictIA381794.6%773
138West Branch Comm School DistrictIA488086.4%760
139Pleasantville Comm School DistrictIA382591.8%757
140Aplington-Parkersburg Comm School DistrictIA482192.1%756
141West Central Valley Comm School DistrictIA485286.6%738
142Louisa-Muscatine Comm School DistrictIA282188.2%724
143Bellevue Comm School DistrictIA275995.0%721
144Estherville Lincoln Central Comm School DistrictIA31,12763.7%718
145Central Lyon Comm School DistrictIA278990.6%715
146Central Springs Comm School DistrictIA477991.5%713
147Sumner-Fredericksburg Comm School DistrictIA478990.0%710
148East Sac County Comm School DistrictIA277791.1%708
149Lisbon Comm School DistrictIA276292.9%708
150Manson Northwest Webster Comm School DistrictIA277691.1%707

See the national most white (count) ranking →