The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Georgia: the school districts with the most White students

172 districts

Georgia public school districts ranked by the total number of White students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 1,846. Showing ranks 51 to 100.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% WhiteWhite students
51Richmond CountyGA5230,57310.5%3,212
52Dawson CountyGA74,29674.5%3,201
53Jefferson CityGA44,29474.5%3,199
54Wayne CountyGA85,34859.8%3,196
55Monroe CountyGA54,70367.5%3,173
56Haralson CountyGA73,52588.8%3,129
57Thomas CountyGA75,81853.0%3,081
58Pike CountyGA53,45987.5%3,027
59Brantley CountyGA73,37589.0%3,004
60Tift CountyGA117,47136.6%2,737
61Pierce CountyGA53,64774.3%2,710
62Stephens CountyGA63,85570.2%2,705
63Buford CityGA56,00744.9%2,699
64Union CountyGA53,01589.0%2,683
65Ware CountyGA95,92044.9%2,661
66Gilmer CountyGA54,12461.9%2,551
67Franklin CountyGA53,57769.8%2,495
68Griffin-Spalding CountyGA189,35026.5%2,482
69Clarke CountyGA2112,27520.1%2,465
70Fannin CountyGA52,75388.4%2,434
71Morgan CountyGA43,56265.5%2,334
72Cartersville CityGA44,68648.1%2,252
73Hart CountyGA53,74359.6%2,230
74Banks CountyGA42,79878.3%2,191
75Berrien CountyGA53,06170.2%2,149
76Liberty CountyGA1210,92519.5%2,133
77Thomaston-Upson CountyGA43,99652.5%2,098
78Bibb CountyGA3521,3349.8%2,095
79Bremen CityGA42,34287.8%2,057
80Carrollton CityGA45,85034.5%2,018
81Chattooga CountyGA52,67674.5%1,994
82Long CountyGA54,72441.2%1,947
83Marietta CityGA138,66421.7%1,878
84Butts CountyGA53,49753.5%1,871
85Calhoun CityGA54,19344.3%1,856
86Appling CountyGA53,41454.3%1,855
87Jasper CountyGA42,70667.9%1,837
88Heard CountyGA62,24681.6%1,833
89Emanuel CountyGA63,93945.8%1,805
90Dade CountyGA41,98890.2%1,794
91Bleckley CountyGA52,58168.2%1,760
92Jeff Davis CountyGA43,07456.5%1,736
93Rabun CountyGA42,25776.0%1,715
94Tattnall CountyGA53,50148.5%1,699
95Lamar CountyGA42,87258.1%1,669
96Worth CountyGA53,05754.4%1,662
97Grady CountyGA74,79033.3%1,596
98Toombs CountyGA53,11850.5%1,574
99Oglethorpe CountyGA42,29363.3%1,451
100Dodge CountyGA52,65952.8%1,404

See the national most white (count) ranking →