The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Oklahoma: the school districts with the most Pacific Islander students

132 districts

Oklahoma public school districts ranked by the total number of Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 2. Showing ranks 51 to 100.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% Pacific IslanderPacific Islander students
51BRISTOWOK41,6850.2%3
52DUNCANOK83,2780.1%3
53GUTHRIEOK73,4830.1%3
54HARTSHORNEOK37080.4%3
55LEXINGTONOK39830.3%3
56QUAPAWOK35940.5%3
57SEQUOYAHOK31,2870.2%3
58SULPHUROK41,4350.2%3
59WASHINGTONOK31,2080.2%3
60WYANDOTTEOK38660.3%3
61ANTLERSOK39660.2%2
62BETHELOK31,1600.2%2
63BLANCHARDOK42,2300.1%2
64CALERAOK29810.2%2
65COLLINSVILLEOK63,2010.1%2
66DAVISOK38560.2%2
67DOVE SCHOOLS OF TULSA (CHARTER)OK31,4680.1%2
68FORT GIBSONOK41,7140.1%2
69HARDING INDEPENDENCE (CHARTER)OK31,0550.2%2
70HENRYETTAOK31,0630.2%2
71HOLDENVILLEOK39400.2%2
72INSIGHT SCHOOL OF OKLAHOMA (CHARTER)OK21,0810.2%2
73KELLYVILLEOK48350.2%2
74KIEFEROK31,0000.2%2
75KIPP TULSA ACADEMY CHARTEROK25230.4%2
76LITTLE AXEOK31,1380.2%2
77LONE GROVEOK41,4540.1%2
78LUTHEROK38150.2%2
79NEWCASTLEOK42,6180.1%2
80NORTH ROCK CREEKOK41,2330.2%2
81OKEMAHOK47360.3%2
82OKLAHOMA UNIONOK35930.3%2
83OKMULGEEOK31,0770.2%2
84PAULS VALLEYOK41,4340.1%2
85PERKINS-TRYONOK41,5910.1%2
86PLAINVIEWOK41,5680.1%2
87PRYOROK52,9100.1%2
88SALLISAWOK41,9190.1%2
89SANTA FE SOUTH CHARTEROK104,6200.0%2
90STIGLEROK31,1500.2%2
91STROUDOK38520.2%2
92TONKAWAOK37910.3%2
93TULSA HONOR CHARTER ACADEMYOK31,2620.2%2
94VIANOK37800.3%2
95WAGONEROK42,0070.1%2
96BEGGSOK39480.1%1
97BETHANYOK41,7620.1%1
98BRIDGE CREEKOK41,9290.1%1
99CHELSEAOK38130.1%1
100CHICKASHAOK52,2250.0%1

See the national most pacific islander (count) ranking →