The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Ohio: the school districts with the most Pacific Islander students

281 districts

Ohio public school districts ranked by the total number of Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 2. Showing ranks 51 to 100.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% Pacific IslanderPacific Islander students
51Sidney CityOH73,1490.2%7
52Boardman LocalOH73,5150.2%6
53Brookville LocalOH31,5470.4%6
54Brunswick CityOH85,9310.1%6
55Centerville CityOH128,2500.1%6
56Lebanon CityOH55,2020.1%6
57Massillon CityOH74,0770.1%6
58Shawnee LocalOH42,2390.3%6
59Solon CityOH74,5940.1%6
60St Henry Consolidated LocalOH31,0850.6%6
61Teays Valley LocalOH84,5380.1%6
62Groveport Madison LocalOH116,2950.1%5
63Huber Heights CityOH95,8150.1%5
64Mad River LocalOH93,7560.1%5
65Nordonia Hills CityOH73,4050.1%5
66Piqua CityOH53,0690.2%5
67Southwest LocalOH64,3400.1%5
68Springfield LocalOH73,2140.2%5
69Steubenville CityOH62,8410.2%5
70Twinsburg CityOH53,8540.1%5
71Chillicothe CityOH52,5890.2%4
72Forest Hills LocalOH96,8270.1%4
73Great Oaks Career CampusesOH52,9990.1%4
74Hudson CityOH54,4680.1%4
75Indian Hill Exempted VillageOH42,2220.2%4
76Kings LocalOH75,0730.1%4
77Lakeview LocalOH31,5010.3%4
78Lancaster CityOH96,0360.1%4
79Lexington LocalOH62,2100.2%4
80Licking Heights LocalOH75,2320.1%4
81Loveland CityOH64,0410.1%4
82Madison LocalOH52,6300.2%4
83Miami East LocalOH31,3300.3%4
84Miami Trace LocalOH32,4970.2%4
85Milford Exempted VillageOH105,9610.1%4
86North Olmsted CityOH63,5390.1%4
87North Ridgeville CityOH54,4860.1%4
88Norwalk CityOH62,4530.2%4
89River Valley LocalOH41,8210.2%4
90Southwest Licking LocalOH85,0390.1%4
91Tallmadge CityOH32,5070.2%4
92Washington-Nile LocalOH31,1770.3%4
93Adams County Ohio Valley LocalOH73,4350.1%3
94Ashtabula Area CityOH72,6350.1%3
95Austintown Local SchoolsOH44,1120.1%3
96Bedford CityOH72,8870.1%3
97Buckeye LocalOH51,3470.2%3
98Buckeye Valley LocalOH42,2980.1%3
99Canfield LocalOH42,4530.1%3
100Cloverleaf LocalOH32,3300.1%3

See the national most pacific islander (count) ranking →