The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Washington: the school districts with the most Native American students

180 districts

Washington public school districts ranked by the total number of American Indian or Alaska Native students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 21. Showing ranks 101 to 150.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% Native AmericanNative American students
101Walla Walla Public SchoolsWA165,4100.3%18
102North Mason School DistrictWA72,3370.7%17
103South Whidbey School DistrictWA41,2071.4%17
104University Place School DistrictWA85,6350.3%16
105Blaine School DistrictWA71,9830.8%15
106Burlington-Edison School DistrictWA93,2760.5%15
107Colville School DistrictWA51,7370.8%14
108Concrete School DistrictWA35282.7%14
109Medical Lake School DistrictWA41,8420.8%14
110Selah School DistrictWA93,7840.4%14
111Steilacoom Hist. School DistrictWA73,0430.5%14
112Tonasket School DistrictWA51,1041.3%14
113Valley School DistrictWA41,0991.3%14
114Castle Rock School DistrictWA41,4840.9%13
115Eastmont School DistrictWA125,9300.2%13
116Rainier School DistrictWA31,0171.3%13
117Kalama School DistrictWA31,1381.1%12
118Ocosta School DistrictWA36002.0%12
119Riverside School DistrictWA51,5700.8%12
120Sunnyside School DistrictWA96,1510.2%12
121Naches Valley School DistrictWA31,3080.8%11
122Riverview School DistrictWA72,9960.4%11
123Chimacum School DistrictWA47041.4%10
124Nine Mile Falls School DistrictWA61,4400.7%10
125Ocean Beach School DistrictWA59421.1%10
126Prosser School DistrictWA62,5340.4%10
127Tenino School DistrictWA41,2830.8%10
128Tukwila School DistrictWA52,8860.3%10
129Woodland School DistrictWA72,4290.4%10
130Bainbridge Island School DistrictWA103,5140.3%9
131North Franklin School DistrictWA92,0780.4%9
132Onalaska School DistrictWA39131.0%9
133Pioneer School DistrictWA27321.2%9
134White Salmon Valley School DistrictWA51,0780.8%9
135Winlock School DistrictWA38011.1%9
136Brewster School DistrictWA41,0010.8%8
137CASHMERE SCHOOL DISTRICTWA31,6770.5%8
138Port Townsend School DistrictWA41,2770.6%8
139Toledo School DistrictWA49060.9%8
140Toutle Lake School DistrictWA26731.2%8
141Washougal School DistrictWA92,6870.3%8
142Adna School DistrictWA26341.1%7
143Mary M Knight School DistrictWA27840.9%7
144Newport School DistrictWA51,1810.6%7
145Republic School DistrictWA45401.3%7
146Stevenson-Carson School DistrictWA61,0970.6%7
147Cle Elum-Roslyn School DistrictWA41,0260.6%6
148Eatonville School DistrictWA71,9950.3%6
149Ephrata School DistrictWA82,8330.2%6
150Freeman School DistrictWA38870.7%6

See the national most native american (count) ranking →