Pennsylvania public school districts ranked by the total number of students of two or more races enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 91. Showing ranks 451 to 479.
| # | District | State | % Two or more | Multiracial students |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451 | Sullivan County SD | PA | 2.1% | 13 |
| 452 | Bellwood-Antis SD | PA | 1.1% | 12 |
| 453 | Mountain View SD | PA | 1.3% | 12 |
| 454 | Northern Cambria SD | PA | 1.6% | 12 |
| 455 | Shenandoah Valley SD | PA | 0.9% | 12 |
| 456 | Southern Huntingdon County SD | PA | 1.2% | 12 |
| 457 | Susquehanna Community SD | PA | 1.6% | 12 |
| 458 | Weatherly Area SD | PA | 2.0% | 12 |
| 459 | Clarion-Limestone Area SD | PA | 1.4% | 11 |
| 460 | Glendale SD | PA | 1.7% | 11 |
| 461 | Meyersdale Area SD | PA | 1.5% | 11 |
| 462 | North Clarion County SD | PA | 1.8% | 11 |
| 463 | Northern Bedford County SD | PA | 1.3% | 11 |
| 464 | Penns Manor Area SD | PA | 1.6% | 11 |
| 465 | Otto-Eldred SD | PA | 1.8% | 10 |
| 466 | Allegheny-Clarion Valley SD | PA | 1.6% | 9 |
| 467 | Northern Potter SD | PA | 1.8% | 9 |
| 468 | Curwensville Area SD | PA | 0.8% | 8 |
| 469 | Lakeview SD | PA | 1.0% | 8 |
| 470 | Tamaqua Area SD | PA | 0.4% | 8 |
| 471 | Brockway Area SD | PA | 0.8% | 7 |
| 472 | Juniata Valley SD | PA | 0.9% | 6 |
| 473 | Northeast Bradford SD | PA | 0.9% | 6 |
| 474 | Marion Center Area SD | PA | 0.4% | 5 |
| 475 | Union SD | PA | 1.0% | 5 |
| 476 | Montrose Area SD | PA | 0.2% | 3 |
| 477 | West Greene SD | PA | 0.5% | 3 |
| 478 | Benton Area SD | PA | 0.2% | 1 |
| 479 | Greenwood SD | PA | 0.1% | 1 |