Ohio public school districts ranked by the total number of students of two or more races enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 65. Showing ranks 551 to 583.
| # | District | State | % Two or more | Multiracial students |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 551 | Monroeville Local | OH | 2.3% | 12 |
| 552 | Oak Hill Union Local | OH | 1.1% | 12 |
| 553 | Eastern Local School District | OH | 1.0% | 11 |
| 554 | Marion Local | OH | 1.1% | 11 |
| 555 | Shadyside Local | OH | 1.6% | 11 |
| 556 | Bradford Exempted Village | OH | 1.9% | 10 |
| 557 | Fayetteville-Perry Local | OH | 1.4% | 10 |
| 558 | Mapleton Local | OH | 1.3% | 10 |
| 559 | Minster Local | OH | 1.1% | 10 |
| 560 | Cory-Rawson Local | OH | 1.8% | 9 |
| 561 | Wolf Creek Local | OH | 1.5% | 9 |
| 562 | Edgerton Local | OH | 1.6% | 8 |
| 563 | Edon Northwest Local | OH | 1.5% | 8 |
| 564 | Green Local | OH | 1.6% | 8 |
| 565 | Lincolnview Local | OH | 0.9% | 7 |
| 566 | McComb Local | OH | 1.2% | 7 |
| 567 | Mogadore Local | OH | 1.1% | 7 |
| 568 | Symmes Valley Local | OH | 0.9% | 7 |
| 569 | Evergreen Local | OH | 0.5% | 6 |
| 570 | Frontier Local | OH | 1.1% | 6 |
| 571 | Leipsic Local | OH | 0.9% | 6 |
| 572 | Miami Valley Career Tech | OH | 0.4% | 6 |
| 573 | Twin Valley Community Local | OH | 0.8% | 6 |
| 574 | Conotton Valley Union Local | OH | 1.0% | 5 |
| 575 | Fort Loramie Local | OH | 0.7% | 5 |
| 576 | Bloom-Vernon Local | OH | 0.4% | 3 |
| 577 | Fort Recovery Local | OH | 0.3% | 3 |
| 578 | Western Local | OH | 0.4% | 3 |
| 579 | North Central Local | OH | 0.4% | 2 |
| 580 | Coldwater Exempted Village | OH | 0.1% | 1 |
| 581 | Kalida Local | OH | 0.2% | 1 |
| 582 | Miller City-New Cleveland Local | OH | 0.2% | 1 |
| 583 | St Henry Consolidated Local | OH | 0.1% | 1 |