New Mexico public school districts ranked by the total number of students of two or more races enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify.
| # | District | State | % Two or more | Multiracial students |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALBUQUERQUE | NM | 4.7% | 3,494 |
| 2 | RIO RANCHO | NM | 7.5% | 1,241 |
| 3 | FARMINGTON | NM | 8.6% | 920 |
| 4 | GALLUP | NM | 4.6% | 586 |
| 5 | ALAMOGORDO | NM | 7.2% | 377 |
| 6 | LAS CRUCES | NM | 1.5% | 339 |
| 7 | CLOVIS | NM | 4.0% | 309 |
| 8 | LOS LUNAS | NM | 2.7% | 225 |
| 9 | CENTRAL | NM | 4.6% | 210 |
| 10 | AZTEC | NM | 6.9% | 168 |
| 11 | BERNALILLO | NM | 5.5% | 152 |
| 12 | CARLSBAD | NM | 1.8% | 130 |
| 13 | HOBBS | NM | 1.1% | 112 |
| 14 | BLOOMFIELD | NM | 4.5% | 108 |
| 15 | MORIARTY-EDGEWOOD | NM | 4.3% | 102 |
| 16 | MISSION ACHIEVEMENT AND SUCCESS | NM | 3.6% | 80 |
| 17 | PORTALES | NM | 3.0% | 75 |
| 18 | TAOS | NM | 2.9% | 63 |
| 19 | SILVER CITY | NM | 2.9% | 61 |
| 20 | SANTA FE | NM | 0.5% | 55 |
| 21 | BELEN | NM | 1.5% | 54 |
| 22 | RUIDOSO | NM | 2.6% | 47 |
| 23 | CUBA | NM | 5.3% | 38 |
| 24 | DEMING | NM | 0.7% | 38 |
| 25 | ZUNI | NM | 3.6% | 38 |
| 26 | ROSWELL | NM | 0.3% | 30 |
| 27 | ARTESIA | NM | 0.8% | 28 |
| 28 | LOS ALAMOS | NM | 0.7% | 27 |
| 29 | GRANTS | NM | 0.9% | 26 |
| 30 | EUNICE | NM | 3.1% | 23 |
| 31 | LOVINGTON | NM | 0.7% | 23 |
| 32 | SOCORRO | NM | 1.7% | 22 |
| 33 | TULAROSA | NM | 2.5% | 22 |
| 34 | ESPANOLA | NM | 1.1% | 21 |
| 35 | DULCE | NM | 3.4% | 19 |
| 36 | T OR C | NM | 1.2% | 15 |
| 37 | TUCUMCARI | NM | 1.6% | 15 |
| 38 | LAS VEGAS CITY | NM | 1.2% | 14 |
| 39 | ESTANCIA | NM | 1.6% | 9 |
| 40 | COBRE | NM | 0.9% | 8 |
| 41 | LOVING | NM | 1.1% | 8 |
| 42 | POJOAQUE | NM | 0.5% | 8 |
| 43 | WEST LAS VEGAS | NM | 0.5% | 8 |
| 44 | GADSDEN | NM | 0.1% | 7 |
| 45 | TEXICO | NM | 1.1% | 6 |
| 46 | RATON | NM | 0.6% | 5 |
| 47 | JAL | NM | 0.5% | 3 |
| 48 | DEXTER | NM | 0.1% | 1 |
| 49 | SANTA ROSA | NM | 0.2% | 1 |