Missouri public school districts ranked by the total number of students of two or more races enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 53. Showing ranks 251 to 286.
| # | District | State | % Two or more | Multiracial students |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 251 | PUXICO R-VIII | MO | 1.7% | 12 |
| 252 | SMITHTON R-VI | MO | 2.4% | 12 |
| 253 | CHAFFEE R-II | MO | 2.0% | 11 |
| 254 | GALLATIN R-V | MO | 2.0% | 11 |
| 255 | HICKORY CO. R-I | MO | 1.6% | 11 |
| 256 | STOCKTON R-I | MO | 1.2% | 11 |
| 257 | WOODLAND R-IV | MO | 1.3% | 11 |
| 258 | ADRIAN R-III | MO | 1.5% | 10 |
| 259 | CAMPBELL R-II | MO | 1.8% | 10 |
| 260 | MARCELINE R-V | MO | 1.5% | 10 |
| 261 | PURDY R-II | MO | 1.7% | 10 |
| 262 | LINCOLN R-II | MO | 1.6% | 8 |
| 263 | OSCEOLA | MO | 1.4% | 8 |
| 264 | RALLS CO. R-II | MO | 1.0% | 8 |
| 265 | COLE CO. R-I | MO | 1.2% | 7 |
| 266 | GAINESVILLE R-V | MO | 1.2% | 7 |
| 267 | GREENVILLE R-II | MO | 1.1% | 7 |
| 268 | OSAGE CO. R-III | MO | 0.9% | 7 |
| 269 | SCOTLAND CO. R-I | MO | 1.4% | 7 |
| 270 | STEELVILLE R-III | MO | 0.8% | 7 |
| 271 | NORTH PLATTE CO. R-I | MO | 1.1% | 6 |
| 272 | LAWSON R-XIV | MO | 0.4% | 5 |
| 273 | MARIONVILLE R-IX | MO | 0.7% | 5 |
| 274 | MORGAN CO. R-I | MO | 0.8% | 5 |
| 275 | PUTNAM CO. R-I | MO | 0.8% | 5 |
| 276 | SULLIVAN | MO | 0.3% | 5 |
| 277 | TIPTON R-VI | MO | 0.9% | 5 |
| 278 | GUADALUPE CENTERS SCHOOLS | MO | 0.2% | 4 |
| 279 | PLEASANT HOPE R-VI | MO | 0.6% | 4 |
| 280 | ALTON R-IV | MO | 0.5% | 3 |
| 281 | HAYTI R-II | MO | 0.5% | 3 |
| 282 | KINGSTON K-14 | MO | 0.4% | 3 |
| 283 | LACLEDE CO. R-I | MO | 0.3% | 2 |
| 284 | COLE CAMP R-I | MO | 0.1% | 1 |
| 285 | GRANDVIEW R-II | MO | 0.0% | 1 |
| 286 | PIERCE CITY R-VI | MO | 0.1% | 1 |