The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Washington: the school districts with the most Hispanic students

183 districts

Washington public school districts ranked by the total number of Hispanic or Latino students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 725. Showing ranks 51 to 100.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% HispanicHispanic students
51Monroe School DistrictWA125,87426.1%1,534
52North Franklin School DistrictWA92,07872.7%1,511
53Longview School DistrictWA176,38223.3%1,486
54Selah School DistrictWA93,78439.1%1,478
55South Kitsap School DistrictWA179,32615.8%1,478
56Royal School DistrictWA41,76981.7%1,445
57Centralia School DistrictWA93,31342.1%1,396
58Olympia School DistrictWA209,38614.7%1,377
59Granger School DistrictWA31,43894.9%1,364
60Omak School DistrictWA85,87322.9%1,347
61Snohomish School DistrictWA189,73213.8%1,340
62Bremerton School DistrictWA124,38329.9%1,311
63Central Valley School DistrictWA3315,0878.5%1,282
64Ephrata School DistrictWA82,83345.0%1,274
65Aberdeen School DistrictWA133,18337.6%1,197
66Oak Harbor School DistrictWA115,63521.2%1,197
67Yelm School DistrictWA105,67120.7%1,172
68Ferndale School DistrictWA134,74624.6%1,167
69Sedro-Woolley School DistrictWA114,60024.5%1,125
70Tahoma School DistrictWA99,23411.9%1,096
71Tumwater School DistrictWA146,35016.8%1,069
72Arlington School DistrictWA105,58818.5%1,036
73Tukwila School DistrictWA52,88635.8%1,033
74Lynden School DistrictWA73,64628.3%1,032
75North Kitsap School DistrictWA135,33019.3%1,030
76Peninsula School DistrictWA179,01511.0%990
77University Place School DistrictWA85,63517.5%985
78Kelso School DistrictWA134,96019.8%983
79Fife School DistrictWA73,98323.8%948
80Brewster School DistrictWA41,00188.6%887
81Enumclaw School DistrictWA104,56418.4%838
82Cheney School DistrictWA125,66214.7%830
83Ellensburg School DistrictWA93,40824.2%826
84Highland School DistrictWA41,06077.2%818
85Zillah School DistrictWA41,33058.3%775
86Camas School DistrictWA157,27910.6%773
87Kiona-Benton City School DistrictWA31,39555.3%772
88Mead School DistrictWA1710,6577.0%747
89Nooksack Valley School DistrictWA72,03336.1%733
90Bridgeport School DistrictWA477294.7%731
91Warden School DistrictWA393378.3%731
92Mabton School DistrictWA373598.6%725
93Snoqualmie Valley School DistrictWA137,14510.1%722
94Lake Chelan School DistrictWA61,29955.1%716
95North Mason School DistrictWA72,33729.9%698
96Chehalis School DistrictWA83,14222.1%695
97Rochester School DistrictWA52,17530.9%673
98College Place School DistrictWA41,53143.4%665
99White River School DistrictWA94,47514.8%663
100Lakewood School DistrictWA52,71324.1%653

See the national most hispanic (count) ranking →