The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Tennessee: the school districts with the most Hispanic students

135 districts

Tennessee public school districts ranked by the total number of Hispanic or Latino students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 255. Showing ranks 101 to 135.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% HispanicHispanic students
101Hardeman County SchoolsTN93,1572.9%91
102Humphreys CountyTN62,6413.4%91
103Cannon CountyTN51,8134.9%88
104MilanTN42,0264.2%85
105Houston CountyTN51,2656.5%82
106Fentress CountyTN62,2293.6%81
107Claiborne CountyTN133,9672.0%79
108Benton CountyTN62,1503.6%77
109Stewart CountyTN41,9723.9%77
110Decatur CountyTN51,4925.0%75
111Overton CountyTN82,9332.5%72
112FayettevilleTN31,0806.3%68
113Clay CountyTN31,0546.3%66
114Wayne CountyTN82,0793.2%66
115ParisTN31,5384.1%63
116ClintonTN39636.3%61
117LexingtonTN28936.4%57
118Morgan CountyTN82,8002.0%57
119Polk CountyTN72,1602.6%57
120Jackson CountyTN41,3894.0%56
121Meigs CountyTN41,7973.1%56
122University SchoolsTN39575.1%49
123Huntingdon Special School DistrictTN41,3643.2%44
124Scott CountyTN72,4231.8%43
125Perry CountyTN51,1002.9%32
126West Carroll Sp DistTN37344.0%29
127Moore CountyTN28823.1%27
128Grundy CountyTN51,7111.5%26
129OneidaTN31,4011.9%26
130Lake CountyTN37432.7%20
131BradfordTN26302.4%15
132Pickett CountyTN26052.1%13
133Hollow Rock - BrucetonTN26261.9%12
134Hancock CountyTN49030.9%8
135Van Buren CountyTN27561.1%8

See the national most hispanic (count) ranking →