Ohio public school districts ranked by the total number of Hispanic or Latino students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 57. Showing ranks 551 to 584.
| # | District | State | % Hispanic | Hispanic students |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 551 | Grand Valley Local | OH | 1.0% | 8 |
| 552 | Indian Valley Local | OH | 0.5% | 8 |
| 553 | Kalida Local | OH | 1.3% | 8 |
| 554 | Marion Local | OH | 0.8% | 8 |
| 555 | Noble Local | OH | 0.8% | 8 |
| 556 | Buckeye Local | OH | 0.5% | 7 |
| 557 | Crestview Local | OH | 0.6% | 7 |
| 558 | Fairlawn Local | OH | 1.3% | 7 |
| 559 | Huntington Local | OH | 0.7% | 7 |
| 560 | Mapleton Local | OH | 0.9% | 7 |
| 561 | Mathews Local | OH | 1.2% | 7 |
| 562 | Bradford Exempted Village | OH | 1.2% | 6 |
| 563 | Caldwell Exempted Village | OH | 0.8% | 6 |
| 564 | Covington Exempted Village | OH | 0.8% | 6 |
| 565 | Green Local | OH | 1.2% | 6 |
| 566 | Tuscarawas Valley Local | OH | 0.4% | 6 |
| 567 | Wolf Creek Local | OH | 1.0% | 6 |
| 568 | Crooksville Exempted Village | OH | 0.5% | 5 |
| 569 | Eastern Local | OH | 0.7% | 5 |
| 570 | Harrison Hills City | OH | 0.4% | 5 |
| 571 | Manchester Local | OH | 0.7% | 5 |
| 572 | Maplewood Local | OH | 0.8% | 5 |
| 573 | Mid-East Career and Technology Centers | OH | 0.5% | 5 |
| 574 | Oak Hill Union Local | OH | 0.5% | 5 |
| 575 | Rock Hill Local | OH | 0.4% | 5 |
| 576 | Jackson Center Local | OH | 0.7% | 4 |
| 577 | Paint Valley Local | OH | 0.6% | 4 |
| 578 | Southern Local | OH | 0.7% | 4 |
| 579 | Bloom-Vernon Local | OH | 0.4% | 3 |
| 580 | Fort Loramie Local | OH | 0.4% | 3 |
| 581 | Minford Local | OH | 0.3% | 3 |
| 582 | Trimble Local | OH | 0.4% | 3 |
| 583 | Western Local | OH | 0.3% | 2 |
| 584 | Conotton Valley Union Local | OH | 0.2% | 1 |