The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Massachusetts: the school districts with the most Hispanic students

231 districts

Massachusetts public school districts ranked by the total number of Hispanic or Latino students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 240. Showing ranks 101 to 150.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% HispanicHispanic students
101OxfordMA41,45819.3%282
102NorthbridgeMA31,83815.0%276
103Athol-RoyalstonMA41,60416.8%269
104MelroseMA83,8156.9%264
105Ayer Shirley School DistrictMA41,72315.2%262
106HolbrookMA21,35019.4%262
107AmherstMA31,03825.0%260
108GraftonMA63,0898.3%257
109LeicesterMA41,29419.8%256
110BelmontMA74,4485.7%255
111CantonMA63,3147.7%255
112SharonMA63,4687.3%254
113DartmouthMA63,2977.6%252
114HopkintonMA64,2275.8%247
115FoxboroughMA52,5049.6%241
116MansfieldMA53,2837.3%240
117AmesburyMA51,79313.1%235
118LongmeadowMA62,7647.9%219
119Amherst-PelhamMA21,18218.4%217
120MedwayMA42,15810.0%215
121EasthamptonMA21,36815.6%214
122MarbleheadMA52,5648.3%214
123LincolnMA21,03920.1%209
124WestfordMA94,5754.4%201
125WestwoodMA72,8427.1%201
126HollistonMA42,6897.4%200
127BelchertownMA52,0439.6%196
128NorthboroughMA51,56712.5%196
129ReadingMA93,8365.1%195
130MaynardMA31,21715.9%194
131BedfordMA42,5137.6%192
132Blackstone-MillvilleMA31,48012.7%188
133WinchesterMA74,3914.3%187
134PentucketMA62,2388.3%186
135LunenburgMA51,56311.8%185
136MillburyMA31,63111.3%185
137WilmingtonMA72,7566.7%185
138Monomoy Regional School DistrictMA41,72810.6%184
139Berkshire HillsMA41,13116.2%183
140PalmerMA21,09316.5%180
141WaylandMA62,7016.5%176
142WarehamMA41,9169.1%175
143Mendon-UptonMA42,0728.3%172
144WareMA31,08215.9%172
145Dighton-RehobothMA52,5416.7%171
146TyngsboroughMA31,51511.0%167
147SudburyMA52,5296.6%166
148HopedaleMA31,10814.7%163
149FairhavenMA41,7279.4%162
150LynnfieldMA52,1787.3%159

See the national most hispanic (count) ranking →