The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Indiana: the school districts with the most Hispanic students

286 districts

Indiana public school districts ranked by the total number of Hispanic or Latino students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 111. Showing ranks 201 to 250.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% HispanicHispanic students
201DeKalb Co Eastern Com Sch DistIN41,2444.5%56
202Rush County SchoolsIN51,8723.0%56
203Whitko Community School CorpIN31,1035.1%56
204Greencastle Community School CorpIN51,8183.0%55
205MSD Mount VernonIN51,9992.8%55
206Mill Creek Community Sch CorpIN41,5723.4%54
207Rossville Con School DistrictIN29335.7%53
208Mitchell Community SchoolsIN41,4763.5%52
209Salem Community SchoolsIN31,5923.3%52
210Triton School CorporationIN29315.6%52
211Argos Community SchoolsIN26398.0%51
212Decatur County Community SchoolsIN41,7642.9%51
213Tri-Central Community SchoolsIN27866.5%51
214Southeast Dubois Co Sch CorpIN41,2544.0%50
215Brownstown Cnt Com Sch CorpIN31,3913.5%49
216South Gibson School CorporationIN42,1182.3%49
217Covington Community School CorpIN39035.3%48
218North Harrison Com School CorpIN42,0762.3%48
219Borden-Henryville School CorporationIN41,7332.7%47
220Centerville-Abington Com SchsIN41,7552.7%47
221North Judson-San Pierre Sch CorpIN29145.1%47
222C A Beard Memorial School CorpIN31,0774.3%46
223MSD Warren CountyIN41,3323.3%44
224Central Noble Com School CorpIN31,0953.7%41
225South Vermillion Com Sch CorpIN41,5482.6%41
226Switzerland County School CorpIN41,4222.8%40
227Southern Wells Com SchoolsIN28804.1%36
228Oregon-Davis School CorpIN25276.6%35
229Southwest School CorporationIN51,7762.0%35
230Eastern Hancock Co Com Sch CorpIN31,2192.8%34
231Fremont Community SchoolsIN39793.5%34
232White River Valley School DistrictIN37044.8%34
233Brown County School CorporationIN51,5492.1%33
234Caston School CorporationIN28164.0%33
235North Daviess Com SchoolsIN21,0853.0%33
236Pike County School CorpIN41,5612.1%33
237Shelby Eastern SchoolsIN41,2922.6%33
238Smith-Green Community SchoolsIN21,1033.0%33
239Wes-Del Community SchoolsIN28623.8%33
240Nettle Creek School CorporationIN21,1722.7%32
241East Washington School CorpIN31,3162.4%31
242North Putnam Community SchoolsIN41,3702.3%31
243North Vermillion Com Sch CorpIN27314.2%31
244South Henry School CorpIN28163.8%31
245South Putnam Community SchoolsIN41,1052.8%31
246Springs Valley Com School CorpIN28773.5%31
247Liberty-Perry Community Sch CorpIN31,1612.6%30
248Tell City-Troy Twp School CorpIN21,3512.2%30
249North Miami Community SchoolsIN28183.5%29
250Northeast Dubois Co Sch CorpIN38333.5%29

See the national most hispanic (count) ranking →