The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Oklahoma: the school districts with the most Black students

218 districts

Oklahoma public school districts ranked by the total number of Black or African American students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 20. Showing ranks 51 to 100.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% BlackBlack students
51E-SCHOOL VIRTUAL ACADEMY (CHARTER)OK374113.0%96
52MCALESTEROK63,0083.1%93
53BROKEN BOWOK41,6055.3%85
54GUYMONOK83,1112.6%82
55GLENPOOLOK52,8262.8%80
56DURANTOK73,8442.0%77
57INSIGHT SCHOOL OF OKLAHOMA (CHARTER)OK21,0817.0%76
58ELGINOK32,5342.8%72
59CATOOSAOK42,6652.7%71
60NEWCASTLEOK42,6182.6%69
61SANTA FE SOUTH CHARTEROK104,6201.5%69
62ELK CITYOK42,1223.2%67
63TULSA SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SCIENCES CHARTEROK252612.2%64
64CLINTONOK52,0232.8%57
65BETHANYOK41,7623.2%56
66SPIROOK31,0875.2%56
67WEWOKAOK35719.8%56
68BEGGSOK39485.7%54
69TULSA HONOR CHARTER ACADEMYOK31,2624.3%54
70PAULS VALLEYOK41,4343.7%53
71PRESTONOK25909.0%53
72ADAOK62,6961.9%51
73HOBARTOK36317.9%50
74HASKELLOK37476.2%46
75ASTEC CHARTER SCHOOLOK31,4273.2%45
76ANADARKOOK51,3093.4%44
77HOLDENVILLEOK39404.6%43
78CLAREMOREOK63,9251.1%42
79FREDERICKOK37375.6%41
80SEMINOLEOK51,4012.8%39
81PORTER CONSOLIDATEDOK25826.5%38
82TECUMSEHOK51,9461.7%34
83JONESOK31,1702.8%33
84SALLISAWOK41,9191.7%33
85ATOKAOK28233.9%32
86OKEMAHOK47364.2%31
87FORT GIBSONOK41,7141.8%30
88MADILLOK31,7161.7%29
89MULDROWOK31,3072.2%29
90HARRAHOK52,0771.3%28
91PLAINVIEWOK41,5681.8%28
92TAHLEQUAHOK63,7120.8%28
93COLLINSVILLEOK63,2010.8%27
94HILLDALEOK32,0081.3%27
95LONE GROVEOK41,4541.9%27
96DEWEYOK31,1572.2%26
97VALLIANTOK39032.9%26
98VIANOK37803.3%26
99WYNNEWOODOK36643.9%26
100DAVISOK38562.9%25

See the national most black (count) ranking →