The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Wisconsin: the school districts with the most Asian students

265 districts

Wisconsin public school districts ranked by the total number of Asian students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 14. Showing ranks 51 to 100.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% AsianAsian students
51Shorewood School DistrictWI51,9166.1%116
52Hudson School DistrictWI105,1192.1%110
53Grafton School DistrictWI42,1924.6%101
54Whitnall School DistrictWI52,3644.1%97
55West Bend School DistrictWI125,3651.8%95
56Kaukauna Area School DistrictWI74,0442.2%90
57Chippewa Falls Area Unified School DistrictWI94,5741.8%84
58Two Rivers Public School DistrictWI51,7404.3%74
59Hortonville Area School DistrictWI84,2141.7%72
60Elk Mound Area School DistrictWI31,1725.9%69
61Marshfield Unified School DistrictWI83,5531.7%62
62Kohler School DistrictWI37477.8%58
63Sheboygan Falls School DistrictWI31,4943.9%58
64Cedarburg School DistrictWI63,1081.8%57
65Oregon School DistrictWI84,1861.4%57
66Milton School DistrictWI73,4611.4%49
67Muskego-Norway School DistrictWI64,6021.1%49
68Oconomowoc Area School DistrictWI84,9280.9%46
69Altoona School DistrictWI41,7782.5%45
70Slinger School DistrictWI53,2341.4%44
71Stoughton Area School DistrictWI62,7351.6%43
72New Richmond School DistrictWI73,5221.1%39
73Superior School DistrictWI94,0410.9%38
74Glendale-River Hills School DistrictWI29733.8%37
75Baraboo School DistrictWI92,5981.3%35
76Fox Point J2 School DistrictWI28134.3%35
77Port Washington-Saukville School DistrictWI52,4151.4%35
78Pulaski Community School DistrictWI73,8480.9%35
79Saint Croix Central School DistrictWI41,8661.9%35
80South Milwaukee School DistrictWI62,6861.3%35
81Cudahy School DistrictWI61,9851.7%33
82Watertown Unified School DistrictWI103,0761.1%33
83Mukwonago School DistrictWI94,8350.7%32
84Beloit School DistrictWI124,9580.6%31
85Saint Francis School DistrictWI31,1062.8%31
86Sparta Area School DistrictWI72,7491.1%31
87Fort Atkinson School DistrictWI72,2631.3%30
88River Falls School DistrictWI83,4420.9%30
89Elkhorn Area School DistrictWI73,5150.8%29
90Kettle Moraine School DistrictWI123,3610.8%28
91Abbotsford School DistrictWI27883.4%27
92Platteville School DistrictWI41,5441.7%27
93Rice Lake Area School DistrictWI62,0961.3%27
94Howards Grove School DistrictWI38743.0%26
95Little Chute Area School DistrictWI61,5861.6%26
96North Fond du Lac School DistrictWI61,5711.7%26
97Burlington Area School DistrictWI93,0350.8%25
98Dodgeville School DistrictWI31,0352.4%25
99Hartland-Lakeside J3 School DistrictWI31,0912.3%25
100Lodi School DistrictWI51,4611.6%24

See the national most asian (count) ranking →