The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Pennsylvania: the school districts with the most Asian students

454 districts

Pennsylvania public school districts ranked by the total number of Asian students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 16. Showing ranks 101 to 150.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% AsianAsian students
101West Allegheny SDPA53,4693.9%137
102Pennridge SDPA115,9682.2%131
103Fairview SDPA31,9336.5%125
104Harrisburg City SDPA126,4621.9%123
105Springfield Township SDPA42,5044.9%122
106East Stroudsburg Area SDPA106,3531.9%118
107Montour SDPA33,2323.7%118
108Lower Dauphin SDPA83,3393.3%111
109York Suburban SDPA62,8403.8%107
110Avon Grove SDPA44,8712.2%106
111Crestwood SDPA32,7263.7%102
112Carlynton SDPA31,3317.5%100
113Middletown Area SDPA52,2724.4%99
114Elizabethtown Area SDPA53,5252.8%98
115Manheim Central SDPA42,7643.5%96
116Ephrata Area SDPA73,9042.4%94
117Cocalico SDPA52,8523.2%91
118Norristown Area SDPA127,6171.2%90
119Danville Area SDPA42,1334.2%89
120Brentwood Borough SDPA41,1067.6%84
121Governor Mifflin SDPA64,1542.0%84
122Penn-Delco SDPA63,1812.5%81
123Northern York County SDPA63,2092.4%78
124Norwin SDPA74,9511.6%78
125Warwick SDPA63,7052.1%78
126Chichester SDPA62,8992.6%76
127Delaware Valley SDPA74,2481.8%75
128West York Area SDPA52,7502.7%73
129William Penn SDPA114,4991.6%73
130Belle Vernon Area SDPA42,4163.0%72
131Hampton Township SDPA52,5672.8%72
132Kennett Consolidated SDPA63,8221.9%72
133Eastern Lancaster County SDPA52,5682.7%70
134Wilson Area SDPA52,0913.3%70
135Exeter Township SDPA63,8371.8%69
136Dunmore SDPA21,4984.5%68
137New Hope-Solebury SDPA41,2375.4%67
138Lewisburg Area SDPA41,8093.6%65
139Hollidaysburg Area SDPA53,0612.1%64
140Wilkes-Barre Area SDPA108,2770.8%64
141Annville-Cleona SDPA41,4304.4%63
142Lampeter-Strasburg SDPA52,7472.2%61
143South Western SDPA64,3781.4%61
144Southeast Delco SDPA63,8551.6%61
145Daniel Boone Area SDPA42,8642.1%60
146Hazleton Area SDPA1113,0710.4%58
147Plum Borough SDPA53,5351.6%57
148Camp Hill SDPA41,2134.6%56
149Pottsgrove SDPA52,9321.9%55
150West Mifflin Area SDPA42,3932.3%55

See the national most asian (count) ranking →