The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

New York: the school districts with the most Asian students

547 districts

New York public school districts ranked by the total number of Asian students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 40. Showing ranks 451 to 500.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% AsianAsian students
451NEWARK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY51,8170.2%4
452NORTHEASTERN CLINTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY41,2200.3%4
453ROYALTON-HARTLAND CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY31,1040.4%4
454SALAMANCA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTNY31,3230.3%4
455SCHUYLERVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY31,3180.3%4
456SOUTHOLD UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTNY26370.6%4
457STILLWATER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY29950.4%4
458TACONIC HILLS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY29740.4%4
459THOUSAND ISLANDS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY47990.5%4
460WESTFIELD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY36240.6%4
461BRUSHTON-MOIRA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY27990.4%3
462DUNKIRK CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTNY51,9000.2%3
463ELLICOTTVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY25120.6%3
464FABIUS-POMPEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY26410.5%3
465GREENPORT UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTNY26850.4%3
466LAKE PLACID CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY25320.6%3
467LE ROY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY21,0990.3%3
468LYNDONVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY26190.5%3
469MANCHESTER-SHORTSVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT (RED JACKET)NY37150.4%3
470MATTITUCK-CUTCHOGUE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTNY29810.3%3
471MORIAH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY26660.5%3
472OAKFIELD-ALABAMA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY26840.4%3
473ODESSA-MONTOUR CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY36730.4%3
474OGDENSBURG CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTNY31,3540.2%3
475ONONDAGA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY37710.4%3
476OTEGO-UNADILLA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY37210.4%3
477PHELPS-CLIFTON SPRINGS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY21,4380.2%3
478PINE PLAINS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY37800.4%3
479RED CREEK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY37830.4%3
480SANDY CREEK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY37840.4%3
481SARANAC CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY41,5460.2%3
482SARANAC LAKE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY41,0360.3%3
483SCHOHARIE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY28080.4%3
484SOUTH SENECA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY26150.5%3
485WAYLAND-COHOCTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY41,2940.2%3
486WHITEHALL CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY26570.5%3
487WILLIAMSON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY39430.3%3
488WYANDANCH UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTNY42,4720.1%3
489YORK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY26180.5%3
490ADDISON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY31,0140.2%2
491AKRON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY31,2100.2%2
492ARGYLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY25000.4%2
493BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY26760.3%2
494BYRON-BERGEN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY28920.2%2
495CASSADAGA VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY27950.3%2
496CLYDE-SAVANNAH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY36930.3%2
497FREWSBURG CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY27300.3%2
498LAFAYETTE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY37560.3%2
499MADRID-WADDINGTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY26120.3%2
500MARATHON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY26730.3%2

See the national most asian (count) ranking →