The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Kentucky: the school districts with the most Asian students

145 districts

Kentucky public school districts ranked by the total number of Asian students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 10. Showing ranks 101 to 145.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% AsianAsian students
101Clinton CountyKY41,4910.4%6
102Grant CountyKY63,2160.2%6
103Greenup CountyKY72,5090.2%6
104Harlan IndependentKY39000.7%6
105Hazard IndependentKY31,0160.6%6
106Lawrence CountyKY62,2870.3%6
107Ludlow IndependentKY28310.7%6
108Russellville IndependentKY39790.6%6
109Washington CountyKY41,7300.3%6
110Ballard CountyKY41,0150.5%5
111Williamstown IndependentKY48590.6%5
112Bellevue IndependentKY25510.7%4
113Letcher CountyKY92,4290.2%4
114Lyon CountyKY39870.4%4
115Raceland-Worthington IndependentKY51,1200.4%4
116Whitley CountyKY114,2340.1%4
117Breathitt CountyKY61,6710.2%3
118Estill CountyKY62,2100.1%3
119Gallatin CountyKY41,4260.2%3
120Henry CountyKY61,9840.2%3
121McCreary CountyKY52,6680.1%3
122Menifee CountyKY49600.3%3
123Todd CountyKY71,8860.2%3
124Wolfe CountyKY71,0720.3%3
125Crittenden CountyKY31,2720.2%2
126Dayton IndependentKY28110.2%2
127Erlanger-Elsmere IndependentKY82,4310.1%2
128Lewis CountyKY61,9420.1%2
129Metcalfe CountyKY31,4120.1%2
130Morgan CountyKY81,7690.1%2
131Nicholas CountyKY21,0800.2%2
132Owen CountyKY31,6800.1%2
133Pendleton CountyKY42,1300.1%2
134Bath CountyKY51,9360.1%1
135Bourbon CountyKY62,5570.0%1
136Bracken CountyKY31,1330.1%1
137Carlisle CountyKY37380.1%1
138Dawson Springs IndependentKY26310.2%1
139Edmonson CountyKY51,8540.1%1
140Elliott CountyKY48920.1%1
141Green CountyKY41,6750.1%1
142Hickman CountyKY27590.1%1
143Knott CountyKY72,0480.0%1
144Powell CountyKY62,0310.0%1
145Trimble CountyKY31,1940.1%1

See the national most asian (count) ranking →