The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Kansas: the school districts with the most Asian students

134 districts

Kansas public school districts ranked by the total number of Asian students enrolled, from federal NCES data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 6. Showing ranks 101 to 134.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% AsianAsian students
101WellingtonKS71,4390.2%3
102West FranklinKS46420.5%3
103AbileneKS61,4760.1%2
104Baxter SpringsKS48650.2%2
105BeloitKS28600.2%2
106Central HeightsKS25390.4%2
107ColumbusKS41,1300.2%2
108ConcordiaKS31,1490.2%2
109EurekaKS25430.4%2
110FredoniaKS36480.3%2
111Kismet-PlainsKS35750.3%2
112LyonsKS46920.3%2
113MarysvilleKS27810.3%2
114MoundridgeKS35120.4%2
115Osage CityKS36920.3%2
116PhillipsburgKS35850.3%2
117Silver LakeKS27100.3%2
118SterlingKS25000.4%2
119WamegoKS51,6170.1%2
120BluestemKS25080.2%1
121Clay CountyKS61,2720.1%1
122HolcombKS59070.1%1
123LakinKS36840.1%1
124Nemaha CentralKS27510.1%1
125North Ottawa CountyKS25980.2%1
126Norton Community SchoolsKS37010.1%1
127Prairie HillsKS59530.1%1
128Remington-WhitewaterKS35370.2%1
129Rock CreekKS41,3300.1%1
130Royal ValleyKS38620.1%1
131Russell CountyKS49500.1%1
132Santa Fe TrailKS31,0090.1%1
133South Brown CountyKS35240.2%1
134Southeast Of SalineKS26980.1%1

See the national most asian (count) ranking →