The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Pennsylvania: the lowest-performing school districts

356 districts

Pennsylvania public school districts ranked by the lowest enrollment-weighted state-assessment proficiency. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 54.9%. Showing ranks 351 to 356.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudents% Proficient
351Hampton Township SDPA52,56782.5%
352Radnor Township SDPA53,57183.8%
353Lower Merion SDPA118,53384.6%
354Upper St. Clair SDPA64,00386.3%
355Fox Chapel Area SDPA64,26686.4%
356Peters Township SDPA54,01186.7%

See the national lowest proficiency ranking →