The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Ohio: the lowest-poverty school districts

387 districts

Ohio public school districts ranked by the lowest share of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 46.3%. Showing ranks 201 to 250.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsStudents on FRL% FRL
201Kent CityOH63,2331,52347.1%
202Lakota LocalOH395345047.2%
203Madison LocalOH52,6301,18047.2%
204Miami Trace LocalOH32,4971,17947.2%
205Plain LocalOH95,8742,77647.3%
206Fairless LocalOH31,23358647.5%
207Perry LocalOH74,4442,11347.5%
208Napoleon Area CityOH21,65579147.8%
209West Muskingum LocalOH31,63678447.9%
210James A Garfield LocalOH31,18548848.0%
211Kettering City School DistrictOH137,6353,60348.0%
212Northmont CityOH84,6762,23948.0%
213London CityOH32,1391,03248.2%
214Clermont Northeastern LocalOH41,26058148.3%
215Valley LocalOH31,02349648.5%
216Woodmore LocalOH392731848.5%
217Edgewood City School DistrictOH53,3321,62248.7%
218Dalton LocalOH389827348.8%
219Mount Gilead Exempted VillageOH397547949.1%
220Newton LocalOH265014349.1%
221Celina CityOH83,6941,57249.2%
222New Richmond Exempted VillageOH41,87892849.4%
223Wapakoneta CityOH52,7861,26949.4%
224West Clermont LocalOH97,6413,47049.4%
225Deer Park Community CityOH21,04451749.5%
226Bethel-Tate LocalOH41,34666849.6%
227Mathews LocalOH458128949.7%
228Lakeview LocalOH31,50147349.8%
229Midview LocalOH72,5741,24349.8%
230Conotton Valley Union LocalOH251725849.9%
231Columbia LocalOH31,04030850.0%
232Oberlin City SchoolsOH375820150.0%
233Troy CityOH93,9291,97150.2%
234Wooster CityOH73,2221,53750.2%
235Lakewood LocalOH41,64582750.3%
236Miamisburg CityOH104,8652,34450.3%
237Blanchester LocalOH31,15658450.5%
238Carrollton Exempted VillageOH31,73987850.5%
239Clyde-Green Springs Exempted VillageOH41,9981,00850.5%
240Green LocalOH31,07314950.5%
241Bethel LocalOH31,99174250.6%
242Union LocalOH31,24863250.6%
243Hubbard Exempted VillageOH31,73988150.7%
244Brookville LocalOH31,54749350.8%
245West Branch LocalOH51,73583250.9%
246Willoughby-Eastlake CityOH136,8613,30950.9%
247Ashland CityOH53,0071,54351.3%
248Eastern Local School DistrictOH41,08255651.4%
249Mogadore LocalOH364927651.4%
250Tri-Village LocalOH381738551.7%

See the national lowest poverty ranking →