The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Indiana: the lowest-poverty school districts

286 districts

Indiana public school districts ranked by the lowest share of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 48.0%. Showing ranks 251 to 286.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsStudents on FRL% FRL
251Mississinewa Community School CorpIN42,4531,49861.1%
252Gary Community School CorpIN104,3832,69361.4%
253Seymour Community SchoolsIN85,4323,34161.5%
254School Town of SpeedwayIN61,7761,09661.7%
255Richmond Community SchoolsIN104,4542,75461.8%
256Rochester Community School CorpIN41,59398461.8%
257Vigo County School CorpIN2613,2778,22261.9%
258Caston School CorporationIN281650662.0%
259Crawford County Community Sch CorpIN61,23577062.3%
260Culver Community Schools CorpIN277748762.7%
261Mitchell Community SchoolsIN41,47692562.7%
262Wabash City SchoolsIN41,46391862.7%
263MSD Warren TownshipIN1511,9157,52563.2%
264Fayette County School CorporationIN73,1031,96863.4%
265Fort Wayne Community SchoolsIN5028,56118,20363.7%
266Anderson Community School CorpIN96,1813,98864.5%
267Lafayette School CorporationIN117,0904,58164.6%
268Jennings County School CorporationIN83,8002,46364.8%
269Blackford County SchoolsIN31,41291664.9%
270Goshen Community SchoolsIN106,2424,16066.6%
271MSD Wayne TownshipIN1716,09410,75966.9%
272School City of WhitingIN31,09173267.1%
273Elwood Community School CorpIN31,46298267.2%
274Michigan City Area SchoolsIN135,0303,44168.9%
275Perry Township SchoolsIN2116,24311,26369.3%
276Union School CorporationIN57,8215,44469.6%
277Irvington Community SchoolIN393765369.7%
278Logansport Community Sch CorpIN84,4883,14670.1%
279Muncie Community SchoolsIN115,1883,73372.0%
280School City of East ChicagoIN73,2252,32172.0%
281North White School CorpIN390466573.6%
282River Forest Community Sch CorpIN41,7071,28175.0%
283Christel House Academy SouthIN297173075.2%
284Lake Station Community SchoolsIN31,03078376.0%
285Marion Community SchoolsIN73,6682,79276.1%
286Lake Ridge New Tech SchoolsIN31,5501,46794.6%

See the national lowest poverty ranking →