The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

California: the lowest-poverty school districts

587 districts

California public school districts ranked by the lowest share of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 64.7%. Showing ranks 551 to 587.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsStudents on FRL% FRL
551Bassett UnifiedCA72,7982,52890.4%
552El Monte Union HighCA77,2786,58390.5%
553Richland Union ElementaryCA42,4102,18290.5%
554Taft CityCA62,4042,17590.5%
555Woodlake UnifiedCA62,0811,88390.5%
556South Whittier ElementaryCA62,2532,04490.7%
557Alisal UnionCA137,3036,64591.0%
558Madera UnifiedCA2819,92218,12691.0%
559Wasco Union ElementaryCA63,4733,16191.0%
560Riverdale Joint UnifiedCA51,4261,29391.1%
561Corcoran Joint UnifiedCA83,1752,89291.3%
562Farmersville UnifiedCA62,3462,14191.3%
563Banning UnifiedCA94,2343,88691.8%
564Selma UnifiedCA125,9115,43091.9%
565Inglewood UnifiedCA166,7276,19992.2%
566San Bernardino City UnifiedCA7244,08040,62092.2%
567Weaver UnionCA33,0472,82192.6%
568Coachella Valley UnifiedCA2115,81714,68292.8%
569Santa Maria-BonitaCA2117,40816,15392.8%
570WintonCA41,8071,68193.0%
571Terra Bella Union ElementaryCA271766993.3%
572Arvin UnionCA42,8012,61793.4%
573San Pasqual Valley UnifiedCA457553893.6%
574LennoxCA63,9413,69893.8%
575Lynwood UnifiedCA1710,85110,17793.8%
576Greenfield UnionCA138,8608,34794.2%
577Cutler-Orosi Joint UnifiedCA83,8153,59394.4%
578Palm Springs UnifiedCA2720,00718,89594.4%
579Paramount UnifiedCA1911,62311,05095.1%
580Reef-Sunset UnifiedCA72,6632,53395.4%
581Parlier UnifiedCA73,2063,06295.5%
582Golden Plains UnifiedCA61,3511,29195.6%
583Pixley Union ElementaryCA282779796.4%
584Beardsley ElementaryCA41,9891,94197.6%
585Mendota UnifiedCA73,9773,88697.7%
586Fairfax ElementaryCA42,6672,60997.8%
587Vineland ElementaryCA2638638100%

See the national lowest poverty ranking →