The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Arkansas: the lowest-poverty school districts

208 districts

Arkansas public school districts ranked by the lowest share of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 70.0%. Showing ranks 201 to 208.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsStudents on FRL% FRL
201MIDLAND SCHOOL DISTRICTAR2513513100%
202MOUNTAIN PINE SCHOOL DISTRICTAR2605605100%
203PARAGOULD SCHOOL DISTRICTAR73,1663,166100%
204PARIS SCHOOL DISTRICTAR31,0001,000100%
205PRESCOTT SCHOOL DISTRICTAR3901901100%
206RIVERCREST SCHOOL DISTRICTAR31,2051,205100%
207TWO RIVERS SCHOOL DISTRICTAR2707707100%
208WEST MEMPHIS SCHOOL DISTRICTAR94,5114,509100%

See the national lowest poverty ranking →