The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Wisconsin: the school districts with the highest share of White students

180 districts

Wisconsin public school districts ranked by the share of students who are White, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 79.7%. Showing ranks 101 to 150.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsWhite students% White
101Germantown School DistrictWI63,8352,97777.6%
102Platteville School DistrictWI41,5441,19177.1%
103Neenah Joint School DistrictWI126,6625,12376.9%
104New Berlin School DistrictWI64,3343,33576.9%
105West De Pere School DistrictWI63,6242,77176.5%
106Baraboo School DistrictWI92,5981,97776.1%
107Monona Grove School DistrictWI73,6722,79076.0%
108Fort Atkinson School DistrictWI72,2631,71575.8%
109Seymour Community School DistrictWI41,7721,34375.8%
110Whitefish Bay School DistrictWI42,8612,16575.7%
111Wautoma Area School DistrictWI41,30098075.4%
112Ripon Area School DistrictWI71,8621,40075.2%
113Hartford J1 School DistrictWI31,30197775.1%
114Stevens Point Area Public School DistrictWI176,8855,17175.1%
115Sturgeon Bay School DistrictWI41,01375874.8%
116Grantsburg School DistrictWI51,9261,43574.5%
117Mequon-Thiensville School DistrictWI63,5532,63874.2%
118Two Rivers Public School DistrictWI51,7401,29074.1%
119Waupun School DistrictWI52,1661,60274.0%
120Burlington Area School DistrictWI93,0352,23273.5%
121Berlin Area School DistrictWI31,19787973.4%
122Hamilton School DistrictWI85,1313,74673.0%
123Ashwaubenon School DistrictWI53,2012,33372.9%
124Sparta Area School DistrictWI72,7491,99372.5%
125Jefferson School DistrictWI51,6121,16572.3%
126Beloit Turner School DistrictWI41,6621,20072.2%
127Eau Claire Area School DistrictWI2310,6877,69372.0%
128D C Everest Area School DistrictWI125,8474,19771.8%
129Lake Geneva J1 School DistrictWI51,6831,17269.6%
130Lake Geneva-Genoa City UHS School DistrictWI21,27188569.6%
131Beaver Dam Unified School DistrictWI82,9882,07469.4%
132Elmbrook School DistrictWI107,8455,39968.8%
133Black River Falls School DistrictWI41,5521,05868.2%
134Onalaska School DistrictWI62,9201,98768.0%
135Ashland School DistrictWI41,7591,19467.9%
136Menomonee Falls School DistrictWI63,8762,62967.8%
137Greendale School DistrictWI62,5461,71367.3%
138Hayward Community School DistrictWI61,8851,26667.2%
139Watertown Unified School DistrictWI103,0762,06667.2%
140Barron Area School DistrictWI61,07372067.1%
141Janesville School DistrictWI229,3556,25066.8%
142La Crosse School DistrictWI195,7173,78566.2%
143Franklin Public School DistrictWI84,6663,07565.9%
144Whitnall School DistrictWI52,3641,55965.9%
145North Fond du Lac School DistrictWI61,5711,02965.5%
146Shorewood School DistrictWI51,9161,24865.1%
147Marshall School DistrictWI51,09470964.8%
148McFarland School DistrictWI95,9213,82864.7%
149Middleton-Cross Plains Area School DistrictWI127,1674,59764.1%
150Wisconsin Dells School DistrictWI41,7681,13364.1%

See the national most white ranking →