The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Pennsylvania: the school districts with the highest share of White students

382 districts

Pennsylvania public school districts ranked by the share of students who are White, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 78.8%. Showing ranks 301 to 350.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsWhite students% White
301East Pennsboro Area SDPA42,5671,56661.0%
302Manheim Township SDPA95,9923,65260.9%
303Interboro SDPA63,3662,04160.6%
304Millersburg Area SDPA41,02962460.6%
305Wissahickon SDPA65,1813,09659.8%
306Central York SDPA75,5053,26359.3%
307Cumberland Valley SDPA1110,3746,14559.2%
308Northgate SDPA31,07662858.4%
309Wyomissing Area SDPA31,8901,10458.4%
310Carlisle Area SDPA105,0872,93957.8%
311Williamsport Area SDPA74,7312,68456.7%
312Abington SDPA98,4004,73956.4%
313Chambersburg Area SDPA179,3735,26956.2%
314Parkland SDPA129,9755,60056.1%
315Tredyffrin-Easttown SDPA86,8153,78655.6%
316Pottsgrove SDPA52,9321,60054.6%
317Sharon City SDPA51,8381,00054.4%
318Conestoga Valley SDPA63,8302,07354.1%
319Wilson SDPA86,4443,48854.1%
320Oxford Area SDPA63,1291,68954.0%
321West Mifflin Area SDPA42,3931,29354.0%
322Salisbury Township SDPA31,45577553.3%
323Governor Mifflin SDPA64,1542,17252.3%
324Middletown Area SDPA52,2721,18852.3%
325Bristol Borough SDPA31,12858852.1%
326North Penn SDPA1712,8176,65151.9%
327West York Area SDPA52,7501,42751.9%
328Mahanoy Area SDPA21,13257350.6%
329Great Valley SDPA74,8222,43150.4%
330Stroudsburg Area SDPA74,3612,16549.6%
331Bristol Township SDPA65,9852,96149.5%
332Wyoming Valley West SDPA64,8942,41649.4%
333New Castle Area SDPA42,8721,41649.3%
334Hanover Area SDPA52,2041,07048.5%
335Kennett Consolidated SDPA63,8221,81947.6%
336Big Beaver Falls Area SDPA41,61375847.0%
337Wilson Area SDPA52,09198347.0%
338Bensalem Township SDPA96,3682,98246.8%
339Steel Valley SDPA41,40964745.9%
340Chichester SDPA62,8991,31145.2%
341Catasauqua Area SDPA31,53368244.5%
342Gateway SDPA63,4411,51744.1%
343Upper Merion Area SDPA74,3451,90543.8%
344East Allegheny SDPA21,39959742.7%
345Whitehall-Coplay SDPA54,1701,72141.3%
346Washington SDPA31,45660041.2%
347Central Dauphin SDPA1912,3895,02240.5%
348Pocono Mountain SDPA97,7813,07339.5%
349New Kensington-Arnold SDPA41,95076539.2%
350East Stroudsburg Area SDPA106,3532,46338.8%

See the national most white ranking →