The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Ohio: the school districts with the highest share of White students

430 districts

Ohio public school districts ranked by the share of students who are White, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 84.9%. Showing ranks 251 to 300.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsWhite students% White
251Little Miami LocalOH55,6724,64681.9%
252Salem CityOH51,9131,56781.9%
253London CityOH32,1391,74981.8%
254Madison LocalOH62,6262,14181.5%
255North Royalton CityOH34,1253,36281.5%
256Perry LocalOH31,4901,21281.3%
257Tiffin City SchoolsOH72,5242,04180.9%
258Bexley CityOH62,4962,01680.8%
259Piqua CityOH53,0692,47980.8%
260Columbia LocalOH31,04083880.6%
261Shawnee LocalOH42,2391,80180.4%
262Springfield LocalOH41,7421,39880.3%
263Stow-Munroe Falls City School DistrictOH94,9263,95880.3%
264Buckeye LocalOH41,6341,31080.2%
265Newark CityOH145,8054,65580.2%
266Tipp City Exempted VillageOH52,6332,11280.2%
267Beavercreek CityOH118,0996,48980.1%
268Canton LocalOH31,8991,52180.1%
269Oakwood CityOH52,0021,60380.1%
270East Liverpool CityOH61,9521,55279.5%
271Avon LocalOH54,3033,41679.4%
272Girard City School DistrictOH41,4891,18179.3%
273Marysville Exempted VillageOH95,7814,57879.2%
274Archbold-Area LocalOH31,11287678.8%
275Clark-Shawnee LocalOH21,6501,29978.7%
276Lake LocalOH31,5691,23478.6%
277Port Clinton CityOH41,4001,09177.9%
278Aurora CityOH53,0492,36877.7%
279Troy CityOH93,9293,05177.7%
280Perry LocalOH74,4443,44977.6%
281Bellefontaine CityOH42,2291,72877.5%
282Norwalk CityOH62,4531,90077.5%
283Oak Hills LocalOH107,3815,71777.5%
284Medina City SDOH126,4144,95877.3%
285Tecumseh LocalOH52,5551,97277.2%
286Wilmington CityOH52,1761,67176.8%
287Kenston LocalOH42,9122,22776.5%
288Oregon CityOH63,3182,53976.5%
289Westlake CityOH43,1762,43176.5%
290North Olmsted CityOH63,5392,70576.4%
291Niles CityOH41,8771,43276.3%
292Perrysburg Exempted VillageOH85,5844,25276.1%
293Riverside LocalOH74,2543,23576.0%
294Sylvania SchoolsOH137,6995,84075.9%
295Delaware CityOH75,6504,27275.6%
296Strongsville CityOH95,7574,34075.4%
297Indian Hill Exempted VillageOH42,2221,67075.2%
298Bowling Green City School DistrictOH62,5371,90575.1%
299Perkins LocalOH41,8681,40275.1%
300Sheffield-Sheffield Lake CityOH51,4551,08474.5%

See the national most white ranking →