The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Ohio: the school districts with the highest share of White students

430 districts

Ohio public school districts ranked by the share of students who are White, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 84.9%. Showing ranks 101 to 150.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsWhite students% White
101Harrison Hills CityOH21,3191,21091.7%
102Lakeview LocalOH31,5011,37691.7%
103New Lebanon Local School DistrictOH31,04896191.7%
104Benton Carroll Salem LocalOH31,3411,22991.6%
105Carlisle LocalOH41,5461,41691.6%
106Clermont Northeastern LocalOH41,2601,15491.6%
107Adena LocalOH31,08499291.5%
108Lakewood LocalOH41,6451,50591.5%
109Milton-Union Exempted VillageOH31,3461,23291.5%
110Cloverleaf LocalOH32,3302,12991.4%
111New Richmond Exempted VillageOH41,8781,71791.4%
112Anna LocalOH31,06497191.3%
113Elgin LocalOH31,02293391.3%
114Claymont CityOH51,5291,39591.2%
115Tri-Valley LocalOH62,7852,54091.2%
116Indian Lake LocalOH31,3641,24291.1%
117Anthony Wayne LocalOH64,1353,76391.0%
118Franklin LocalOH61,8611,69190.9%
119Garaway LocalOH51,05595990.9%
120Wayne LocalOH31,5761,43390.9%
121Keystone LocalOH31,3871,25990.8%
122Margaretta LocalOH21,07297290.7%
123Wheelersburg LocalOH31,5911,44390.7%
124Chagrin Falls Exempted VillageOH41,6651,50890.6%
125Genoa Area LocalOH31,2791,15990.6%
126Pymatuning Valley Local School DistrictOH41,1201,01590.6%
127Chardon LocalOH52,4512,21990.5%
128Eaton Community CityOH41,8051,63490.5%
129Ashland CityOH53,0072,71990.4%
130Buckeye Valley LocalOH42,2982,07790.4%
131Greenville CityOH42,2492,03490.4%
132Highland LocalOH53,3363,01790.4%
133Madison LocalOH31,4911,34690.3%
134Norton CityOH42,1851,97390.3%
135Buckeye LocalOH42,1101,90490.2%
136Bucyrus CityOH31,06596190.2%
137Miami Valley Career TechOH21,6761,51190.2%
138Van Buren LocalOH31,05294990.2%
139Northridge LocalOH31,1671,05190.1%
140Bay Village CityOH52,3312,09790.0%
141Otsego LocalOH31,6371,47289.9%
142Poland LocalOH41,7551,57789.9%
143Southwest LocalOH64,3403,90189.9%
144Madison-Plains LocalOH41,09498289.8%
145St Marys CityOH41,9841,78289.8%
146West Geauga LocalOH41,9691,76989.8%
147Gallipolis CityOH51,8591,66689.6%
148Wadsworth CityOH104,2753,82989.6%
149Geneva Area CityOH51,9491,74589.5%
150Mount Vernon CityOH83,3743,01989.5%

See the national most white ranking →