The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

New York: the school districts with the highest share of White students

428 districts

New York public school districts ranked by the share of students who are White, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 66.7%. Showing ranks 101 to 150.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsWhite students% White
101SCOTIA-GLENVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY62,1021,78584.9%
102CHENANGO VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY41,6521,40084.7%
103GRAND ISLAND CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY52,8292,39684.7%
104HILTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY54,1233,49184.7%
105NEW HARTFORD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY52,4662,08784.6%
106GLENS FALLS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTNY51,9721,66684.5%
107NORTH ROSE-WOLCOTT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY31,05989084.0%
108COXSACKIE-ATHENS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY41,12894583.8%
109HORSEHEADS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY73,7033,10383.8%
110CORNING CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTNY94,3543,64483.7%
111MASSAPEQUA UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTNY96,4615,40583.7%
112OSWEGO CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTNY73,4602,89783.7%
113BAYPORT-BLUE POINT UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTNY51,8311,52883.5%
114COLD SPRING HARBOR CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY41,5311,27783.4%
115FAIRPORT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY85,0934,24083.3%
116BALLSTON SPA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY63,8263,17683.0%
117HORNELL CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTNY31,4681,21682.8%
118NORTH TONAWANDA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTNY63,1262,58882.8%
119CAIRO-DURHAM CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY31,03785582.4%
120WANTAGH UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTNY52,8542,35082.3%
121SULLIVAN WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY21,04585982.2%
122SENECA FALLS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY41,15694681.8%
123PLATTSBURGH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTNY51,8121,47981.6%
124SEAFORD UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTNY42,1841,78381.6%
125VICTOR CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY54,2273,44381.5%
126DRYDEN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY51,3041,06081.3%
127BETHLEHEM CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY74,0773,31081.2%
128WATERLOO CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY41,4141,14881.2%
129WEST GENESEE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY74,5433,67881.0%
130WEST SENECA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY95,8704,75781.0%
131MASSENA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY52,4691,99780.9%
132PENFIELD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY64,6513,73180.2%
133AKRON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY31,21096880.0%
134OLEAN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTNY41,8331,46780.0%
135MILLER PLACE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTNY42,1971,75679.9%
136BYRAM HILLS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY42,3361,86379.8%
137RONDOUT VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY51,6931,35179.8%
138SCHALMONT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY31,7531,39479.5%
139WEST ISLIP UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTNY73,8163,03079.4%
140DEPEW UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTNY31,8481,46679.3%
141RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY41,7241,36579.2%
142SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY41,9321,53079.2%
143MERRICK UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTNY31,6831,32578.7%
144ONEONTA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTNY51,6791,32078.6%
145WEBSTER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY117,9406,24478.6%
146KINGS PARK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY52,6562,07878.2%
147FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY64,1043,20578.1%
148EAST SYRACUSE MINOA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY73,4112,66178.0%
149GLOVERSVILLE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTNY52,4061,86977.7%
150KINDERHOOK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNY31,6791,30477.7%

See the national most white ranking →