The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

New Jersey: the school districts with the highest share of White students

300 districts

New Jersey public school districts ranked by the share of students who are White, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 49.5%. Showing ranks 201 to 250.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsWhite students% White
201Bergen County Vocational Technical School DistrictNJ62,73594734.6%
202South Amboy School DistrictNJ21,20041434.5%
203Union County Vocational-Technical School DistrictNJ81,73759334.1%
204Hamilton Township School DistrictNJ32,86097033.9%
205Pine Hill School DistrictNJ42,01668433.9%
206Edgewater Park Township School DistrictNJ21,00033733.7%
207Burlington County Institute of Technology School DistrictNJ22,19673733.6%
208Garfield Public School DistrictNJ114,7621,59233.4%
209South Plainfield School DistrictNJ93,7671,21332.2%
210Hamilton Township Public School DistrictNJ2312,3553,95032.0%
211Highland Park Boro School DistrictNJ41,57350332.0%
212Camden County Technical School DistrictNJ22,18968931.5%
213Monroe Township School DistrictNJ86,7012,11131.5%
214Elmwood Park School DistrictNJ52,59780431.0%
215Glassboro School DistrictNJ41,94857529.5%
216Parsippany-Troy Hills Township School DistrictNJ147,0272,06829.4%
217Montgomery Township School DistrictNJ54,3971,28329.2%
218Manville School DistrictNJ41,65546928.3%
219Mount Holly Township Public School DistrictNJ31,08230127.8%
220Millville School DistrictNJ84,9921,38527.7%
221Burlington Township School DistrictNJ43,57298627.6%
222Roselle Park Public School DistrictNJ52,00753226.5%
223Clifton Public School DistrictNJ1910,5162,70825.8%
224Woodbridge Township School DistrictNJ2413,8693,54625.6%
225Cliffside Park School DistrictNJ53,13577624.8%
226Ridgefield School DistrictNJ41,53237224.3%
227Hudson County Schools of Technology School DistrictNJ52,32656224.2%
228KearnyNJ75,3881,30124.1%
229Fort Lee School DistrictNJ64,00695223.8%
230Secaucus School DistrictNJ42,12850223.6%
231East Windsor Regional School DistrictNJ65,0061,15423.1%
232Bloomfield Township School DistrictNJ116,4001,45622.8%
233Leonia Public School DistrictNJ31,98042821.6%
234Passaic County Technical-Vocational School DistrictNJ24,60596621.0%
235Middlesex County Vocational and Technical School DistrictNJ52,11544320.9%
236Lodi School DistrictNJ73,08264120.8%
237Burlington City Public School DistrictNJ41,77936720.6%
238Dunellen Public School DistrictNJ31,36328020.5%
239Paulsboro School DistrictNJ41,17123319.9%
240LONG BRANCH PUBLIC SCHOOL DistrictNJ85,3681,04919.5%
241Woodbury City Public School DistrictNJ41,70932619.1%
242Ewing Township School DistrictNJ53,57662717.5%
243Vineland Public School DistrictNJ149,3921,62917.3%
244Ridgefield Park Public School DistrictNJ42,06735417.1%
245West Orange Public SchoolsNJ136,6161,13017.1%
246Neptune Township School DistrictNJ73,37457417.0%
247Jersey City Public SchoolsNJ3924,1514,07216.9%
248Winslow Township School DistrictNJ94,97183416.8%
249South Brunswick School DistrictNJ127,5891,25816.6%
250Township of Union School DistrictNJ107,8451,21515.5%

See the national most white ranking →