The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Michigan: the school districts with the highest share of White students

331 districts

Michigan public school districts ranked by the share of students who are White, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 80.5%. Showing ranks 151 to 200.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsWhite students% White
151Bridge AcademyMI31,3041,07882.7%
152Grand Haven Area Public SchoolsMI135,1714,27782.7%
153Allegan Public SchoolsMI82,0351,68082.6%
154Midland Public SchoolsMI137,3806,07082.2%
155Ionia Public SchoolsMI82,6592,18482.1%
156Cedar Springs Public SchoolsMI73,2112,62981.9%
157Bangor Township SchoolsMI62,6912,19281.5%
158Gull Lake Community SchoolsMI73,4022,76981.4%
159Oxford Community SchoolsMI105,5764,54181.4%
160Flat Rock Community SchoolsMI51,7541,42481.2%
161Harper Creek Community SchoolsMI52,7782,25681.2%
162Caledonia Community SchoolsMI94,5643,68880.8%
163Lakeshore School District (Berrien)MI52,6352,12980.8%
164Ludington Area School DistrictMI32,0451,65080.7%
165Sparta Area SchoolsMI42,3531,89680.6%
166Paw Paw Public School DistrictMI52,1461,72780.5%
167Saline Area SchoolsMI84,5963,69380.4%
168Brandywine Community SchoolsMI51,3011,04380.2%
169Davison Community SchoolsMI95,4424,36080.1%
170South Lyon Community SchoolsMI138,2316,55479.6%
171Lawton Community School DistrictMI41,02781679.5%
172Coldwater Community SchoolsMI52,8132,23479.4%
173Pennfield SchoolsMI51,8771,48979.3%
174Jenison Public SchoolsMI115,1584,07078.9%
175Oakland International AcademyMI31,9921,57078.8%
176Gibraltar School DistrictMI73,6152,82678.2%
177Allendale Public SchoolsMI62,5511,99278.1%
178Riverview Community School DistrictMI72,7432,14278.1%
179Byron Center Public SchoolsMI74,5463,49676.9%
180Northwest Community SchoolsMI53,5072,69376.8%
181Swartz Creek Community SchoolsMI83,4832,66876.6%
182Bath Community SchoolsMI31,02177976.3%
183Forest Hills Public SchoolsMI188,7976,65875.7%
184Oakridge Public SchoolsMI51,8291,38475.7%
185Utica Community SchoolsMI3725,57419,36975.7%
186Bay City School DistrictMI136,0304,56075.6%
187Birmingham Public SchoolsMI137,2175,45075.5%
188Swan Valley School DistrictMI51,7781,34375.5%
189Allen Park Public SchoolsMI53,6942,77875.2%
190Tecumseh Public SchoolsMI72,7092,03675.2%
191Port Huron Area School DistrictMI166,9165,18274.9%
192Grosse Pointe Public SchoolsMI126,3264,71474.5%
193Flushing Community SchoolsMI84,0773,03474.4%
194Bloomfield Hills SchoolsMI84,7453,51074.0%
195Berkley School DistrictMI73,8942,87873.9%
196Royal Oak SchoolsMI94,7273,48373.7%
197Lake Orion Community SchoolsMI136,4724,76573.6%
198Kent City Community SchoolsMI41,23390173.1%
199Three Rivers Community SchoolsMI62,1451,56973.1%
200St. Joseph Public SchoolsMI52,9182,13073.0%

See the national most white ranking →