The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Connecticut: the school districts with the highest share of White students

111 districts

Connecticut public school districts ranked by the share of students who are White, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 66.6%. Showing ranks 101 to 111.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsWhite students% White
101Meriden School DistrictCT138,0361,52619.0%
102New Britain School DistrictCT149,0121,22813.6%
103Capitol Region Education CouncilCT168,7621,16313.3%
104New London School DistrictCT82,82032211.4%
105Goodwin University Educational Services (GUES)CT21,22313511.0%
106Bloomfield School DistrictCT71,83419010.4%
107Waterbury School DistrictCT2917,1231,70510.0%
108New Haven School DistrictCT3717,9031,7449.7%
109East Hartford School DistrictCT125,9315679.6%
110Bridgeport School DistrictCT3619,8021,5277.7%
111Hartford School DistrictCT4115,7549506.0%

See the national most white ranking →