The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

California: the school districts with the highest share of White students

531 districts

California public school districts ranked by the share of students who are White, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 19.4%. Showing ranks 401 to 450.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsWhite students% White
401Duarte UnifiedCA62,9491946.6%
402Lancaster ElementaryCA2313,7659126.6%
403Weaver UnionCA33,0471986.5%
404La Habra City ElementaryCA94,2392736.4%
405Hueneme ElementaryCA116,6784186.3%
406South San Francisco UnifiedCA157,6444796.3%
407Bellflower UnifiedCA159,5735946.2%
408Jefferson ElementaryCA144,9423086.2%
409North Monterey County UnifiedCA84,2892666.2%
410Edison ElementaryCA21,106686.1%
411Santa Maria Joint Union HighCA48,9305446.1%
412Garden Grove UnifiedCA6436,9942,2076.0%
413Ocean ViewCA42,0751256.0%
414Kerman UnifiedCA95,2723055.8%
415Whittier Union HighCA79,7985655.8%
416Norwalk-La Mirada UnifiedCA2514,5608255.7%
417Victor Valley Union HighCA1111,5326595.7%
418New Haven UnifiedCA1310,0565615.6%
419WintonCA41,8071015.6%
420San Lorenzo UnifiedCA167,9364355.5%
421Washington UnifiedCA62,3391285.5%
422Calipatria UnifiedCA41,080585.4%
423Fillmore UnifiedCA83,6851955.3%
424Moreno Valley UnifiedCA3831,0011,6495.3%
425Arvin UnionCA42,8011475.2%
426Downey UnifiedCA2122,4051,1565.2%
427South Bay UnionCA125,5132885.2%
428Adelanto ElementaryCA157,6603724.9%
429Covina-Valley UnifiedCA1711,0285454.9%
430Rio ElementaryCA95,2502554.9%
431Vallejo City UnifiedCA209,6384654.8%
432East Side Union HighCA1619,7369194.7%
433Greenfield UnionCA138,8604064.6%
434Buena Park ElementaryCA73,6751674.5%
435Dinuba UnifiedCA106,2422804.5%
436Temple City UnifiedCA85,2692384.5%
437ABC UnifiedCA3017,5707814.4%
438Corcoran Joint UnifiedCA83,1751404.4%
439Berryessa Union ElementaryCA135,9072564.3%
440Pittsburg UnifiedCA1310,6334594.3%
441Salinas Union HighCA1215,7036764.3%
442Richland Union ElementaryCA42,4101024.2%
443Colton Joint UnifiedCA2718,3977364.0%
444Fontana UnifiedCA4432,7351,2984.0%
445Madera UnifiedCA2819,9227934.0%
446Anaheim ElementaryCA2413,9645403.9%
447Milpitas UnifiedCA1510,0763883.9%
448Salinas City ElementaryCA158,2363203.9%
449Santa Paula UnifiedCA104,5701793.9%
450Santa Rita Union ElementaryCA63,0881213.9%

See the national most white ranking →