The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

California: the school districts with the highest share of White students

531 districts

California public school districts ranked by the share of students who are White, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 19.4%. Showing ranks 251 to 300.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsWhite students% White
251Oceanside UnifiedCA2314,8663,12221.0%
252Westside Union ElementaryCA129,0781,90221.0%
253Brea-Olinda UnifiedCA105,7401,18320.6%
254San Rafael City ElementaryCA94,41591120.6%
255Campbell UnionCA126,1081,24720.4%
256Corning Union ElementaryCA61,97640420.4%
257San Jose UnifiedCA4124,3224,95720.4%
258Corona-Norco UnifiedCA5149,3709,93220.1%
259Beaumont UnifiedCA1412,4302,48120.0%
260Redlands UnifiedCA2519,1053,79519.9%
261Yuba City UnifiedCA1711,3882,26719.9%
262Bonita UnifiedCA159,9051,96619.8%
263Southern Kern UnifiedCA63,63671719.7%
264Keyes UnionCA31,06420819.5%
265Chowchilla ElementaryCA52,14341619.4%
266Tustin UnifiedCA2821,2204,12619.4%
267Valley Center-Pauma UnifiedCA83,63070419.4%
268Lake Elsinore UnifiedCA2420,5393,92019.1%
269Saratoga Union ElementaryCA41,65131118.8%
270Monterey Peninsula UnifiedCA189,3081,73618.7%
271Castro Valley UnifiedCA159,5481,76918.5%
272Torrance UnifiedCA3121,8904,05618.5%
273Upland UnifiedCA149,4611,75518.5%
274Colusa UnifiedCA51,47026918.3%
275Sulphur Springs UnionCA95,15794518.3%
276Wiseburn UnifiedCA52,53646018.1%
277Sacramento City UnifiedCA7337,6576,73717.9%
278SunnyvaleCA105,7531,03117.9%
279Hanford Joint Union HighCA64,23775317.8%
280Lompoc UnifiedCA168,8961,55917.5%
281Modesto City HighCA815,3342,66417.4%
282Pasadena UnifiedCA2313,6392,36717.4%
283Cypress ElementaryCA63,26855617.0%
284MorelandCA73,78864216.9%
285San Marino UnifiedCA43,08351916.8%
286Etiwanda ElementaryCA1813,6662,23216.3%
287Lowell JointCA62,98048516.3%
288San Mateo-Foster CityCA229,9061,61516.3%
289Woodland Joint UnifiedCA179,3041,51216.3%
290Hemet UnifiedCA2722,7783,66116.1%
291Lodi UnifiedCA4627,0474,36316.1%
292Empire Union ElementaryCA62,79444315.9%
293Salida Union ElementaryCA52,03832415.9%
294Santa Clara UnifiedCA3014,4112,29015.9%
295Pierce Joint UnifiedCA51,44722715.7%
296Riverside UnifiedCA4838,0025,89015.5%
297Twin Rivers UnifiedCA4424,7703,75615.2%
298Jefferson Union HighCA53,65055115.1%
299Visalia UnifiedCA4128,7254,35115.1%
300Fullerton ElementaryCA2011,2471,69215.0%

See the national most white ranking →