The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Pennsylvania: the school districts with the highest share of Pacific Islander students

382 districts

Pennsylvania public school districts ranked by the share of students who are Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 0.1%. Showing ranks 251 to 300.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsPacific Islander students% Pacific Islander
251Corry Area SDPA41,80700.0%
252Dallas SDPA42,40710.0%
253Daniel Boone Area SDPA42,86410.0%
254Delaware Valley SDPA74,24810.0%
255Donegal SDPA42,73900.0%
256DuBois Area SDPA63,17900.0%
257East Allegheny SDPA21,39900.0%
258Eastern Lancaster County SDPA52,56810.0%
259Eastern Lebanon County SDPA52,31000.0%
260Eastern York SDPA52,18810.0%
261Elizabeth Forward SDPA62,29300.0%
262Elizabethtown Area SDPA53,52500.0%
263Elk Lake SDPA21,05300.0%
264Ellwood City Area SDPA41,50800.0%
265Everett Area SDPA41,18900.0%
266Exeter Township SDPA63,83700.0%
267Fairview SDPA31,93300.0%
268Fleetwood Area SDPA42,22200.0%
269Fort LeBoeuf SDPA51,92400.0%
270Fox Chapel Area SDPA64,26610.0%
271Freedom Area SDPA31,14800.0%
272General McLane SDPA42,07500.0%
273Governor Mifflin SDPA64,15400.0%
274Greencastle-Antrim SDPA42,91110.0%
275Grove City Area SDPA31,85900.0%
276Hampton Township SDPA52,56710.0%
277Hanover Area SDPA52,20400.0%
278Hanover Public SDPA51,92600.0%
279Harbor Creek SDPA52,07910.0%
280Harrisburg City SDPA126,46200.0%
281Hempfield SDPA106,88410.0%
282Highlands SDPA42,00410.0%
283Huntingdon Area SDPA41,69400.0%
284Indiana Area SDPA62,80310.0%
285Jersey Shore Area SDPA52,08800.0%
286Juniata County SDPA52,23410.0%
287Kennett Consolidated SDPA63,82200.0%
288Keystone Central SDPA93,32400.0%
289Kiski Area SDPA63,27510.0%
290Kutztown Area SDPA41,35200.0%
291Lake-Lehman SDPA41,55800.0%
292Lakeland School DistrictPA31,32300.0%
293Lancaster SDPA199,90140.0%
294Lebanon SDPA84,75420.0%
295Lower Dauphin SDPA83,33900.0%
296Lower Merion SDPA118,53330.0%
297Manheim Central SDPA42,76400.0%
298Mars Area SDPA53,62000.0%
299McGuffey SDPA41,51300.0%
300Mechanicsburg Area SDPA84,62120.0%

See the national most pacific islander ranking →