The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Oklahoma: the school districts with the highest share of Pacific Islander students

134 districts

Oklahoma public school districts ranked by the share of students who are Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 0.1%. Showing ranks 51 to 100.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsPacific Islander students% Pacific Islander
51WASHINGTONOK31,20830.2%
52WOODWARDOK72,39550.2%
53YUKONOK129,597180.2%
54ADAOK62,69630.1%
55BARTLESVILLEOK96,18150.1%
56BETHANYOK41,76210.1%
57BLANCHARDOK42,23020.1%
58BRIDGE CREEKOK41,92910.1%
59CLAREMOREOK63,92540.1%
60COLLINSVILLEOK63,20120.1%
61CROOKED OAKOK31,24410.1%
62DEWEYOK31,15710.1%
63DOVE SCHOOLS OF TULSA (CHARTER)OK31,46820.1%
64DUNCANOK83,27830.1%
65EPIC CHARTER VIRTUAL SCHOOLOK228,536420.1%
66EUFAULAOK31,14810.1%
67FORT GIBSONOK41,71420.1%
68GUTHRIEOK73,48330.1%
69JAYOK41,55910.1%
70JENKSOK812,527140.1%
71LINDSAYOK31,13010.1%
72LONE GROVEOK41,45420.1%
73MARLOWOK31,35510.1%
74MULDROWOK31,30710.1%
75NEWCASTLEOK42,61820.1%
76OOLOGAH-TALALAOK41,70910.1%
77PAULS VALLEYOK41,43420.1%
78PERKINS-TRYONOK41,59120.1%
79PERRYOK31,03110.1%
80PIEDMONTOK75,40760.1%
81PLAINVIEWOK41,56820.1%
82PRYOROK52,91020.1%
83PURCELLOK41,46310.1%
84SALLISAWOK41,91920.1%
85SAPULPAOK73,71440.1%
86VERDIGRISOK41,35210.1%
87WAGONEROK42,00720.1%
88WESTERN HEIGHTSOK83,04640.1%
89ALVAOK51,05400.0%
90ANADARKOOK51,30900.0%
91ARDMOREOK62,54600.0%
92ASTEC CHARTER SCHOOLOK31,42700.0%
93BERRYHILLOK31,13000.0%
94BIXBYOK108,37440.0%
95BLACKWELLOK31,08700.0%
96BYNGOK51,75300.0%
97CHANDLEROK41,05400.0%
98CHECOTAHOK41,42800.0%
99CHICKASHAOK52,22510.0%
100CLEVELANDOK41,53800.0%

See the national most pacific islander ranking →