The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Minnesota: the school districts with the highest share of Pacific Islander students

155 districts

Minnesota public school districts ranked by the share of students who are Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 0.0%. Showing ranks 101 to 150.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsPacific Islander students% Pacific Islander
101Kasson-Mantorville School DistrictMN32,15200.0%
102LAKE SUPERIOR PUBLIC SCHOOL DIST.MN41,28600.0%
103LE SUEUR-HENDERSON SCHOOL DISTRICTMN41,13400.0%
104Litchfield Public School DistrictMN51,56600.0%
105MAHTOMEDI PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN63,28510.0%
106MARSHALL PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN72,66400.0%
107MELROSE PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN31,31300.0%
108MILACA PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN41,63900.0%
109MORRIS AREA PUBLIC SCHOOLSMN21,09200.0%
110Mounds View Public School DistrictMN2311,93440.0%
111NEW LONDON-SPICER SCHOOL DISTRICTMN51,51800.0%
112NEW ULM PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN42,12700.0%
113NORTHFIELD PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN73,84910.0%
114North Branch Area Public SchoolsMN72,70400.0%
115ORONO PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN62,98700.0%
116OSSEO PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN3121,13820.0%
117PARK RAPIDS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN61,37900.0%
118PEQUOT LAKES PUBLIC SCHOOLSMN31,73700.0%
119PERHAM-DENT PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN41,67100.0%
120PIERZ PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN21,21400.0%
121PILLAGER PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN31,32400.0%
122PINE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN41,58200.0%
123PRINCETON PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN123,29110.0%
124Parnassus Preparatory SchoolMN31,35200.0%
125Pipestone Area School DistrictMN41,13800.0%
126Plainview-Elgin-MillvilleMN41,40500.0%
127Proctor Public School DistrictMN51,84800.0%
128RED LAKE PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN91,51900.0%
129REDWOOD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICTMN31,11300.0%
130ROBBINSDALE PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN2510,82150.0%
131ROCKFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN31,56500.0%
132ROCORI PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN72,40600.0%
133ROSEVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN127,25600.0%
134Red Wing Public School DistrictMN72,22500.0%
135SAUK CENTRE PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN31,10400.0%
136SIBLEY EAST SCHOOL DISTRICTMN31,08900.0%
137ST. CROIX PREPARATORY ACADEMYMN31,21200.0%
138ST. JAMES PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN41,14300.0%
139ST. PETER PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN72,10710.0%
140STEWARTVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN51,97600.0%
141Saint Paul Public SchoolsMN8733,152110.0%
142Sartell-St. Stephen School DistrictMN53,94300.0%
143Sauk Rapids-Rice Public SchoolsMN64,33110.0%
144Seven Hills Preparatory AcademyMN31,09600.0%
145South St. Paul Public School DistMN72,86100.0%
146Stillwater Area Public SchoolsMN168,45540.0%
147THIEF RIVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICTMN41,72500.0%
148WACONIA PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN103,98400.0%
149WARROAD PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN41,04100.0%
150WAYZATA PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMN1612,95140.0%

See the national most pacific islander ranking →