The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

California: the school districts with the highest share of Pacific Islander students

531 districts

California public school districts ranked by the share of students who are Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 0.2%. Showing ranks 351 to 400.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsPacific Islander students% Pacific Islander
351Desert Sands UnifiedCA3425,613240.1%
352Dinuba UnifiedCA106,24290.1%
353Duarte UnifiedCA62,94920.1%
354Earlimart ElementaryCA31,38320.1%
355East Whittier City ElementaryCA137,44240.1%
356El Monte CityCA156,91390.1%
357Escalon UnifiedCA72,67640.1%
358Eureka UnionCA73,45540.1%
359Evergreen UnionCA61,23110.1%
360Farmersville UnifiedCA62,34630.1%
361Firebaugh-Las Deltas UnifiedCA62,23220.1%
362Garvey ElementaryCA114,23560.1%
363Gilroy UnifiedCA1410,17680.1%
364Glendale UnifiedCA3225,294200.1%
365Glendora UnifiedCA96,36250.1%
366Greenfield UnionCA138,86080.1%
367Greenfield Union ElementaryCA53,31920.1%
368Gridley UnifiedCA52,00130.1%
369Guadalupe Union ElementaryCA21,32310.1%
370Gustine UnifiedCA51,62720.1%
371Hacienda la Puente UnifiedCA3516,260190.1%
372Healdsburg UnifiedCA41,22110.1%
373Hermosa Beach City ElementaryCA31,41310.1%
374Hilmar UnifiedCA62,28430.1%
375Huntington Beach City ElementaryCA84,56050.1%
376Kelseyville UnifiedCA71,81810.1%
377Kerman UnifiedCA95,27240.1%
378La Canada UnifiedCA43,97920.1%
379Lake Tahoe UnifiedCA83,52750.1%
380Larkspur-Corte MaderaCA31,16610.1%
381Las Virgenes UnifiedCA159,754100.1%
382Lindsay UnifiedCA103,92830.1%
383Live Oak ElementaryCA61,66620.1%
384Livingston UnionCA42,55020.1%
385Los Altos ElementaryCA93,36830.1%
386Los Gatos Union ElementaryCA52,77520.1%
387Los Gatos-Saratoga Union HighCA23,07540.1%
388Lowell JointCA62,98030.1%
389Lucerne Valley UnifiedCA41,17910.1%
390Lucia Mar UnifiedCA199,59050.1%
391Lynwood UnifiedCA1710,851150.1%
392Mammoth UnifiedCA41,08710.1%
393Middletown UnifiedCA61,45220.1%
394Miller Creek ElementaryCA41,75510.1%
395Monrovia UnifiedCA104,92060.1%
396Moorpark UnifiedCA105,59970.1%
397Moraga ElementaryCA41,80520.1%
398NewhallCA106,02070.1%
399Newman-Crows Landing UnifiedCA93,08540.1%
400Norris ElementaryCA54,15350.1%

See the national most pacific islander ranking →