The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Alabama: the school districts with the highest share of Pacific Islander students

129 districts

Alabama public school districts ranked by the share of students who are Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 0.1%. Showing ranks 101 to 129.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsPacific Islander students% Pacific Islander
101Lamar CountyAL42,12900.0%
102Lawrence CountyAL124,67610.0%
103Leeds CityAL42,27100.0%
104Lowndes CountyAL71,10900.0%
105Macon CountyAL61,90700.0%
106Monroe CountyAL72,96310.0%
107Mountain Brook CityAL64,42510.0%
108Muscle Shoals CityAL62,97900.0%
109Oneonta CityAL31,38000.0%
110Opp CityAL31,32200.0%
111Pell CityAL84,07900.0%
112Pickens CountyAL62,21000.0%
113Piedmont CityAL31,08000.0%
114Pike Road CityAL42,82210.0%
115Roanoke CityAL31,35500.0%
116Russellville CityAL42,61510.0%
117Scottsboro CityAL52,45710.0%
118Selma CityAL82,30100.0%
119Sheffield CityAL41,02900.0%
120Talladega CityAL51,67600.0%
121Talladega CountyAL177,32120.0%
122Tallapoosa CountyAL52,82210.0%
123Tallassee CityAL31,50700.0%
124Thomasville CityAL31,01300.0%
125Troy CityAL31,82700.0%
126Trussville CityAL55,00510.0%
127Vestavia Hills CityAL96,93400.0%
128Walker CountyAL177,09130.0%
129Winston CountyAL92,30900.0%

See the national most pacific islander ranking →