The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

New Jersey: the school districts with the highest share of Native American students

300 districts

New Jersey public school districts ranked by the share of students who are American Indian or Alaska Native, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 0.1%. Showing ranks 251 to 300.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsNative American students% Native American
251Haddonfield School DistrictNJ52,74000.0%
252Hanover Park Regional High School DistrictNJ21,29000.0%
253Hanover Township School DistrictNJ41,23400.0%
254Harrison Public SchoolsNJ52,19200.0%
255Harrison Township School DistrictNJ21,34600.0%
256Hillsdale School DistrictNJ31,12300.0%
257Holmdel Township School DistrictNJ42,82110.0%
258Lakewood Township School DistrictNJ84,19300.0%
259Lower Cape May Regional School DistrictNJ21,11100.0%
260Madison Public School DistrictNJ52,36400.0%
261Mantua Township School DistrictNJ31,29500.0%
262Monroe Township School DistrictNJ86,70130.0%
263Moorestown Township Public School DistrictNJ63,89710.0%
264Morris School DistrictNJ105,13800.0%
265Neptune Township School DistrictNJ73,37400.0%
266New Providence School DistrictNJ42,26410.0%
267North Bergen School DistrictNJ87,03120.0%
268Palisades Park School DistrictNJ31,78600.0%
269Park Ridge School DistrictNJ31,14800.0%
270Passaic County Technical-Vocational School DistrictNJ24,60500.0%
271Paterson Public School DistrictNJ4321,37210.0%
272Phillipsburg School DistrictNJ53,87610.0%
273Pinelands Regional School DistrictNJ21,56300.0%
274Plumsted Township School DistrictNJ41,44000.0%
275Point Pleasant Borough School DistrictNJ42,65400.0%
276Ramsey School DistrictNJ52,31000.0%
277Red Bank Borough Public School DistrictNJ21,14300.0%
278Ridgewood Public School DistrictNJ105,41900.0%
279River Dell Regional School DistrictNJ21,59800.0%
280River Vale Public School DistrictNJ31,01100.0%
281Roselle Park Public School DistrictNJ52,00710.0%
282Somerville Public School DistrictNJ32,15610.0%
283Southern Regional School DistrictNJ22,68500.0%
284Stafford Township School DistrictNJ52,54210.0%
285Sussex-Wantage Regional School DistrictNJ31,11300.0%
286Toms River Regional School DistrictNJ1814,32370.0%
287Union City School DistrictNJ1411,51900.0%
288Union County Vocational-Technical School DistrictNJ81,73700.0%
289Upper Freehold Regional School DistrictNJ32,01410.0%
290Upper Saddle River School DistrictNJ31,11200.0%
291Verona Public School DistrictNJ62,16710.0%
292Wall Township Public School DistrictNJ73,19410.0%
293Wallington Boro School DistrictNJ31,15900.0%
294Warren Hills Regional School DistrictNJ21,52700.0%
295Washington Township School DistrictNJ106,93830.0%
296Washington Township School DistrictNJ42,01210.0%
297West Morris Regional High School DistrictNJ22,02710.0%
298West New York School DistrictNJ97,39900.0%
299Westwood Regional School DistrictNJ62,76410.0%
300Woodbridge Township School DistrictNJ2413,86910.0%

See the national most native american ranking →