The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Texas: the school districts with the highest share of multiracial students

563 districts

Texas public school districts ranked by the share of students of two or more races, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 3.3%. Showing ranks 251 to 300.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsMultiracial students% Two or more
251CORSICANA ISDTX85,9982133.6%
252GREAT HEARTS TEXASTX1312,9264703.6%
253HARDIN ISDTX31,257453.6%
254MARION ISDTX51,709623.6%
255NACOGDOCHES ISDTX95,7662073.6%
256PORT NECHES-GROVES ISDTX95,3491923.6%
257SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYTX75,6022033.6%
258TYLER ISDTX2618,7086653.6%
259ANGLETON ISDTX107,1052513.5%
260BLANCO ISDTX31,102393.5%
261BRIDGE CITY ISDTX43,1571123.5%
262COMMUNITY ISDTX85,2711823.5%
263KEMP ISDTX61,987703.5%
264ARLINGTON ISDTX7553,3941,8033.4%
265BELLVILLE ISDTX52,315783.4%
266BRIDGEPORT ISDTX42,133733.4%
267CADDO MILLS ISDTX53,0731033.4%
268CARROLLTON-FARMERS BRANCH ISDTX3924,1658283.4%
269CROSBY ISDTX97,0462393.4%
270DESOTO ISDTX115,7081963.4%
271GARLAND ISDTX7653,1731,7853.4%
272HUNTSVILLE ISDTX1112,0924163.4%
273MARSHALL ISDTX84,9571693.4%
274PRAIRILAND ISDTX41,105383.4%
275REDWATER ISDTX41,103373.4%
276WILLS POINT ISDTX52,893993.4%
277BANDERA ISDTX42,218743.3%
278CENTRAL ISDTX41,497493.3%
279EARLY ISDTX41,067353.3%
280EDNA ISDTX51,531503.3%
281FRENSHIP ISDTX1411,7703913.3%
282GUNTER ISDTX31,156383.3%
283ORANGEFIELD ISDTX31,781583.3%
284PONDER ISDTX31,719563.3%
285QUINLAN ISDTX42,936983.3%
286RIVER ROAD ISDTX41,221403.3%
287ROCKPORT-FULTON ISDTX42,913973.3%
288BRYAN ISDTX2616,0445063.2%
289CLIFTON ISDTX31,001323.2%
290DICKINSON ISDTX1912,5544063.2%
291GRANBURY ISDTX107,9622553.2%
292IOWA PARK CISDTX51,904603.2%
293LIFE SCHOOLTX85,7351823.2%
294LLANO ISDTX41,968623.2%
295NEWMAN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF ARLINGTONTX62,830903.2%
296PALMER ISDTX41,352433.2%
297SAN ANGELO ISDTX2313,4484283.2%
298VENUS ISDTX42,283733.2%
299WIMBERLEY ISDTX42,661843.2%
300AMARILLO ISDTX5529,3219033.1%

See the national most multiracial ranking →